?

Log in

No account? Create an account
trust me
CONRAD LOVES WOLFRAM 
1st-Sep-2005 11:49 pm
Reborn - Yamamoto CHIBITA
Me: *looks at essay question*

"Can the law be identified indepently of morality?"

Mind: *REBELS, FOUNDS SEPARATIST STATE*



Image hosted by Photobucket.com



So, for chastity_rowan (THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU :D), mildlyinsane (*hugs!*) and a certain fiance who violently disbelieves that this is possible:



While there's a lot of

*smack!* 'Don't touch me!' moments

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com





there is ALSO a lot of THIIIIS

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com



At one point in the series, it is vital that Conrad and Wolfram masquerade as lovers to divert enemy attention. They were so successful I ROFL.

Soldiers: "What are you up to?"
Conrad: "Well..." (You have to see the way he does this. It's so so SO wink-wink-nudge-nudge)
Wolfram: *giggles*
Soldiers: "You two, stop fooling around! You're interfering with our search!"



Why, when it comes to Conrad, Wolfram has to be 'the girl'

Episode 14

Soldiers: "What are you up to?"



Wolfram: *giggles*

Conrad: *smiles* Like so:









Yuuri is a blind bat







Conrad is Wolfram's stalker
(Credit for this observation goes to ranchelle)



Through the ages even, omg:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com





Episode 10



































Episode 13







all I wanna do is wake up to you

Episode 22








Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Sometimes I have a ranchelle voice in my head, and when I asked myself this question:

Me: "This series of screencaps looks like..."

The voice said: "A horror movie."

Me: "..." (at myself, even)





Episode 27

When Wolfram thinks Conrad and Yuuri are dead/in mortal danger, he lets out this incredible cry of utter desolation. Screencapping Episode 27 is like being stabbed in the heart,l so this is the only one I'll do.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com





say it isn't so, tell me it's not true, say it isn't so, I believe in you

Episode 38


When Murata suggests than Conrad may truly have betrayed them, Wolfram refuses to believe it, and says, "That's not true! There's no way that's true."

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com





WOLFRAM ANGSTS AT WINDOW FOR CONRAD THROUGH THE AGES OMG

Episode 47


THEN:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

AND NOW:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com





revelations

This is where Wolfram discovers that Conrad is half-human. (In my mind I always had Wolfram discovering Conrad was human only in the war, so this meant that they had even less time together than I'd thought)

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com





his hand upon your hand

omg LOOK yay:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com





Wolfram says it with flowers

Episode 52


Wolfram gives Yuuri these flowers to give to Conrad:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com





I knew you loved me then

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Comments 
1st-Sep-2005 04:00 pm (UTC)
You. Obsessed. OMG.

*giggles*

(I can see it now, wtf is wrong with me! AHHH!! *runs from self* I DO NOT LIKE INCEST. *twack twack*)

arrch and I are gossiping about you on MSN like prober fangir.. err, fans. ;) and omg, I have to go in 30 min NOOO!!

*waves* Guess what? I finished your letter! HA!! AFTER A MONTH. *proud*
1st-Sep-2005 04:04 pm (UTC)
By the way, YOU STILL UP SO LATE.

When it goes quiet on MSN, you know Chrissy is online.

*hearts you*
1st-Sep-2005 06:04 pm (UTC)
I <3 <3 <3 LIN. *HUGS YOU SO TIGHTLY* *BEAMS*

XDDDDDDDDDD IS THAT SO :D :D :D
1st-Sep-2005 06:19 pm (UTC)
*giggles* OMG, isn't it so late? IM SO SORRY IT TOOK SO LONG!! There was a HUGE line (okay, like.. 10 people, I think) BUT IT TOOK HALF AN HOUR JUST TO GET THERE.

LOL why is my mom so social? She had everyone eating out of her hand by the time we got out :| Everyone was talking to us. But sadly I haven't met anyone in my class yet! There are 5 people already :D

(OMG, I really hope you aren't too tired. DONT DROWN IN BATH!!)

1st-Sep-2005 04:08 pm (UTC)
This post took sooooooooo long to load x_X

But it was worth it, if only so I could leave a comment XD

Lin and I are wondering, why aren't you on MSN *sob*

Did you know there is an aefallen fandom?

I must sleep now :(

Am so random.

*sends off your package tomorrow*
1st-Sep-2005 05:59 pm (UTC) - omg, lukey. don't eat sand. the dark side is the best sauce.
I AM SO SORRY OMG : ( BUT BUT this puts me in mind of the time we were in London and you read from the Konrad trilogy and you read, "He had always belonged to Wolf". xDDDDDDDD

*JOINED YOU BOTH ON MSN LIKE THE DARK SIDE* :D :D :D *RUNS INTO YOU + LIN'S ARMS*

RANDOM IS GOOD. RANDOM IS ME ALL THE TIME. :D Do you know today I almost called a fuchsia plant my fiance because it was small and pale pink and I obviously have some crazy fandom on my mind all the time omg. xD And nowadays I unconsciously use the word ENGAGED everywhere, when it comes to phone lines, toilets, or people:

What I used to say: "The toilets are all occupied!"
What I now say: "The toilets are all engaged!"

What I used to say: "I can't get through to this line!"
What I now say: "The phone is engaged!"

What I used to say: "They're lost in conversation!"
What I now say: "They're engaged in conversation!"

OMG MY MIND, IT IS GONE GONE GONE.

OMG THANK YOU PADAWAN! *HUGS!* I HAVE TO SEND YOU SOMETHING TOO!~ BUT I THINK YOU WILL BE AFRAID IF I SEND YOU KKM STUFF... SO I MUST VISIT A CERTAIN ANIME STORE REALLY REALLY SOON... :D
1st-Sep-2005 06:58 pm (UTC) - Re: omg, lukey. don't eat sand. the dark side is the best sauce.
*pokes your icon with my lesbian icon*

"The toilets are all engaged!"

*smirkgiggle*
1st-Sep-2005 06:00 pm (UTC) - OMG HOW DID I MISS THAT
aefallen fandom?! HOW IS THAT POSSIBLE. :D

HI PADAWAN. :D
1st-Sep-2005 06:49 pm (UTC) - Re: OMG HOW DID I MISS THAT
Lol! You only need two fans! :D

Or you only need arrch and little_ribbon? :| We are loyal fans though!
1st-Sep-2005 06:03 pm (UTC)
I AM ALWAYS OBSESSED OMG. :D

*TAKES TO GAZING AT YOU MAYBE.* XDDDDD

(*is twacked yay!* DO IT AGAIN :D)

WHICH FANDOM DID WE MEET IN OMG. :D We would never have met last year if not for my OMG HECTOR/PARIS YAY TROJAN INCEST LOVE. *grin* *hugs you*

*HUGS YOU OMG* GOSSIPING? XDDDDD WHAT CAN THERE BE TO GOSSIP ABOUT OF THIS GIRL OF VERY LITTLE BRAIN. LIKE WINNIE THE POOH, ONLY ALL ABOUT SLASH INSTEAD OF HONEY.

*HUGS!* OMG I HAVE TO SEND YOU YOUR THINGS. I BOUGHT THE POST PARCELS YESTERDAY YAY! :D
1st-Sep-2005 06:07 pm (UTC)
*laughs* You're so not gazing at me, there is nothing to gaze at :P Go gaze as siew.. Or maybe a mirror! *g*

I was twacking myself, hun! *cuddles you* No slapping of Chris for a while ;) I think I slapped you enough last night ;) omg that sounds so wrong</i>

AHhh! I banned the Trojan incest from my mind until you brought it up again! *g* Ooh, Hector/Paris YUM. God. *fans self*

You psychic! You know my sn used to say "I like Booh-bear!" when we met? So I don't mind you being like a slashy Winnie! I like Pooh bear! :P

Ahhhhhhh! But but, DONT SPEND TOO MUCH MONEY ON ME!! (I will still have my revenge! OMG sweet revenge mwuahaha!)
1st-Sep-2005 06:09 pm (UTC)
WAHH STUPID HEADACHE BE GONE AND LET ME SPELL IN PEACE!!

*hides somewhere*

... Pretend I did not make odddddd mistake?

^^ Lines, which lines? Nothing is striked out!

*cough*

WAH. Need hug :( *cuddles Pooh Bear*
1st-Sep-2005 04:09 pm (UTC)
You really make me feel like marathoning KKM. I am going to anyway but your fangirling makes me wanna do it, like, faster.

That sounds really wrong. 8D
1st-Sep-2005 04:18 pm (UTC) - KKM MARATHON OH MY GOD COME ALONG? *HUGS!*
MY ICHIGO ICON SAYS HI TO YOUR ICON :D :D :D

I'M MARATHONING KKM WITH BN AND OMI NEXT FRIDAY. ALL DAY. YOU'RE MORE THAN WELCOME TO COME ALONG? :D OR IF YOU'RE NOT FREE ON THAT DAY, WANT ME TO MEET YOU ON ANOTHER DAY? WHENEVER YOU'RE FREE? :D

(omg my mind is worse still, when I read "faster" I think of that Geri Halliwell song named "SCREAM IF YOU WANNA GO FASTER")

*HUGS YOU!* :D :D :D
1st-Sep-2005 04:22 pm (UTC)
...next Friday is brilliant, my exam is on Thursday. ^_^

Then can I burn CDs? LOL. I wanna pimp it out. My friend nearly snorted her drink when I first told her that the show's about 'a boy getting flushed down a toilet'.
1st-Sep-2005 05:56 pm (UTC)
*beams!* I am so glad! We can have a post-exam celebration party! *beams!* *THROWS PARADE FOR YOU* We planned meeting up in Toa Payoh for Japanese food for lunch, then coming over to my place for KKM. I, um, have apparently bought most of the KKM merchandise from Sunshine Plaza, so that's here, too! ; ) *BUYS EVERYTHING OMG* I feel so ashamed of subjecting the KKnM owners to my OMG FANGIRL OMG BUYS SHOP everytime I go there.

YES. OMG. YES. BURN CDS AND MAKE EVERYBODY WATCH THIS :D *INFLICTS THIS ANIME ON THE WORLD!!!* (poor world) xD

The toilet thing is funny. ; ) It turns some people off the series (it turned me off the series when I first heard of it, and ha, look what happened to me), but it makes other people LOVE the series like WHOA.
1st-Sep-2005 05:58 pm (UTC)
I have the sense of humour of a ten-year-old boy. Of course toilet-flushing is appealing. 8D
1st-Sep-2005 06:05 pm (UTC)
xD I WISH EVERYONE HAD YOUR SENSE OF HUMOR. THEN THE WORLD WOULD BE INTO THIS SERIES. *hugs!*

! If you need my handphone number/address or anything, let me know? I'm at thiswakingdream@yahoo.co.uk? ; )

WE ARE UP LATE OMG? XD
1st-Sep-2005 06:07 pm (UTC)
Er, I'll get it from Omi or BN? 8D *lazy to email XD even though I'm actually replying to this using my email...! >_>

I'm too awake not to be up. XD
1st-Sep-2005 04:14 pm (UTC)
A lot of these 'Don't touch me' moments bring out my sympathies to Conrad and my evil incesty fangirl mode to the maximum XD

OMG I DO NOT HAVE THE RAW OF EPISODE 52. I SHALL SLAUGHTER MYSELF ;___;

... I shall continue my reply when I have enough sleep :3
1st-Sep-2005 05:52 pm (UTC)
YES. :D I never expected to like Conrad so much, and never expected to end up liking this pairing, either! THANK YOU for encouraging me in my evil incest-y thoughts and giving me the courage to post this! *grin* ♥

OMG NO DEATH, I WILL REVIVE YOU LIKE YUURI TO CONRAD AND WE BOTH KNOW CONYUU breaks our hearts even as neither of us can help seeing it or realising HOW REQUITED IT IS. THIS IS HOW A HEART BREAKS OMG.

*uploads to YSI for you*



What looks like Conrad/Wolfram on doujin. xD It's probaby not it. Got it surfing here. :D
2nd-Sep-2005 04:37 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOU SO MUCH *___*

(the link doesn't work though T_T)
4th-Sep-2005 05:02 pm (UTC)
http://www.jpqueen.com/onlineshop/SearchResult.asp?KEYWORD=&TITLE=Kyou+Kara+Maou&AUTHOR=&DISPSORT=&CATE=&OPT=&LANG=&skip=50&DISPMODE=WITHPICS

xD This link ; ) LJ sometimes does funny things to links, that way. *NO LOVE FOR LJ, FOR THAT, AT LEAST* xD

dorkodile once found Conrad/Wolfram doujin on Ebay, but the art didn't look that great. But I am so happy it EVEN EXISTS. ;D Hey, if there's pretty Gwendal/Wolfram, there should be even MORE Conrad/Wolfram... :D
4th-Sep-2005 06:05 pm (UTC) - <3
ConRam is sadly underappreaciated ;__; I see a few fanart scattered here and there and I hardly see doujinshi of the pairing. Or generally KKM at that.

jpqueen is heaven sent xD
4th-Sep-2005 05:04 pm (UTC) - xD and did you notice that Yuuri seems 1000 times more gay in the manga?
xD and did you notice that Yuuri seems 1000 times more gay in the manga? In the second installment of the scanlation? He's noticing that Gunter is pretty and Conrad is pretty and he is 1000 times more gay and I love him for it. xD If only he could keep it up. "ALL THE MEN ARE BEAUTIFUL!" - that sort of thing. ; )
4th-Sep-2005 06:00 pm (UTC) - Re: xD and did you notice that Yuuri seems 1000 times more gay in the manga?
That just proves that manga is always better than the anime XD anime!Yuuri hurts our Wolfram too much and we deserve a lot of Wolfram love in the manga XDD (OMG THEY HOPEFULLY APPEAR ON THE 3RD CHAPTER :D)

So much KKM merchandise *tears of joy* I will spend my Christmas money on KKM because I want need merchandise *_____*
1st-Sep-2005 04:43 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAH incest!!!!!!

and i dont have episode 52! i think! :(
1st-Sep-2005 05:44 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOUR ICON. SO MUCH. You make the prettiest KKM icons ever, and I save every single one of them. I have all four. :D

*uploads episode 52 to YSI for you omg* xD
2nd-Sep-2005 01:30 am (UTC)
I can just imagine it! One day aefallen will have the *complete* collection of siew icons, even the limited edition ones!
1st-Sep-2005 08:27 pm (UTC)
YEY CONRAD. So cute. Conrad/Wolfram makes me XD! The way you talk about it makes me want to fangirl it, but I know nothing about the series so I CANT HAHAHA *SO PROUD OF HER LAME REASON*
4th-Sep-2005 04:52 pm (UTC)
xD I fell in love with Conrad when he stopped smiling and showed me that he could ANGST and be ANGRY, too. :D CONRAD/WOLFRAM MAKES ME EVIL. :D *hugs!*

DON'T WORRY! I FANGIRL IT ON YOUR BEHALF! :D :D :D AND THEN FOR GOOD MEASURE, I FANGIRL YOU. :D (Omg, fandom makes my grammar GO DOWN THE DRAIN. XD)
1st-Sep-2005 11:20 pm (UTC)
Go away, you evil creature! Go away!
4th-Sep-2005 04:53 pm (UTC)
♥ you. :D
2nd-Sep-2005 05:23 am (UTC)
*snuggles you* yay for fangirling spazzage!

While there's a lot of

*smack!* 'Don't touch me!' moments


you realise, wolfram only push conrad away because he KNOWS he would not be able to resist seme!conrad's manly allure otherwise. XDDDD
4th-Sep-2005 04:54 pm (UTC)
XD YES OMG. I've always thought Wolfram pushed him away because he was all, "I LOVED YOU ONCE AND YOU BETRAYED ME. I will never let myself be hurt by you again!" (xD! My fangirl mind makes up stories that were never even THERE OMG. XD)

*LOVES FOR FANGIRLING SPAZZAGE* CAN'T WAIT TO SEE YOU SOON! :D :D :D
2nd-Sep-2005 05:30 pm (UTC)
¤_¤
(am starting to think your LJ is evil...)
4th-Sep-2005 04:55 pm (UTC)
*HEARTS YOU AND BEAMS* XDDDDDDD *WILD HAPPINESS*

(XD I think the poster of all my posts is EVIL. XD) (all I do is Yuuri/Wolfram, until I snap and go Conrad/Wolfram. Or Murata/Yuuri. xD)
4th-Sep-2005 10:03 pm (UTC)
Bad, bad girl! Don't ConWolf nor MuraYuu! But *do* MuraWolf once in a while!! XD

(BTW, can I ask you where are you from? We seem to have quite a time lag ^^;)
2nd-Sep-2005 05:40 pm (UTC)
Wahhhhh! Awwwww!!

*melts into a big puddle of goo*

That was sooooooo tender... sexy!brother!incest! makes me all tingly. Heh heh.
4th-Sep-2005 04:57 pm (UTC) - OH MY GOD I'VE MISSED YOU - *HUGS*
*CLINGS TO YOU* WHERE HAVE YOU BEEN BUT I'M SO GLAD YOU'RE BACK! *hugs!* I hope everything's all right for work? *hugs, worries* Hope you have some time to yourself, no matter now busy things get? *hugs!* If you want to meet up sometime, let me know? *hugs!* *is just happy that you've back!* *beams!*

*grin* OH, YES. :D I REMEMBER WHEN WE MET. ;D YAY FOR HECTOR/PARIS!

YOU MAKE ME HAPPY. *HUGS!*
19th-Nov-2005 02:25 pm (UTC)
Oh, my... you made me love Conrad x Wolfram *____* Good research!
24th-Feb-2006 12:40 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha, I have doujin on this pairing XDDDD

I CANNOT BELIEVE YOU SPENT SO MUCH TIME DOING THIS, BUT OMG IT WAS FUN TO LOOK AT XDDDDDD
This page was loaded Aug 22nd 2017, 5:25 am GMT.