?

Log in

No account? Create an account
trust me
Wolfram says it best... *indicates icon* 
27th-Oct-2005 04:41 am
I'm with Stupid
I went to a Japanese restaurant which priced sake in gil!

I cannot stop reading the Geneva Convention as the Jenova Convention.

Did you know we have Advent Calendars in the UK, and they've got chocolate in them! You eat them a day at a time to count down to Christmas.

On the back of my copy of one of the most influential cases in international law, determining the powers of the United Nations, is a disturbingly long passage on Cloud and Kadaj.

I really like the layout on dots's LJ, because I am strange that way, and because looking at it makes me believe there is good in the world. Aeris/Sepiroth does that sometimes. Yes, I find the meaning of life in the strangest places.

ff-ac parody subs
with livejournal references!
with many thanks, and much love, to firestorm717, without whom this post would not, you know, exist.












the Livejournal references
which totally owe their existence to tinted_glass, without whom I wouldn't have, you know, made them.
(see I DID post them! ... um... it took a while. xD)









one of the most memorable fics I've read so far was the one where Reno set the principal's hamster on fire to get Cloud in trouble. yes it was a high school AU.



Cloud/Reno

If you see nothing else, check out this gorgeous photomanip by caroltrue, Kiss Me. (And drabble!)

renocloud

Golden Moments, by Adire

What The Turk Dragged In

Stained Souls, by Writing Muse

Complicated Souls, by Isrea Ishiida.

Cloud/Reno doujin scans

Secrets - halfway down there is one lovely Cloud/Reno scene in a fic that's Sepiroth/Cloud. I WILL READ ANYTHING TO GET CLOUD/RENO.

do not cross the yellow tape
Where I prove I did read anything for Cloud/Reno.
I am not responsible for fits of OMGWTF induced by following these links

Cherry Soda Boy - Chapter 8, and Chapter 9.
I did say I'd read anything to get Cloud/Reno, and that includes all eight chapters of this Shin Ra High School AU.

Somewhere Between the Algebra and Arson
High School AU (oh, there a lot of those out there) in which Reno and Cloud are brothers and Reno sets a teacher's hamster on fire to get Cloud into the principal's office.
just because

doujin. summary, coverpages, and a sample sheet. some summaries are quite amusing.





cloud/kadaj

kyodai
will be very, very happy with cloud/kadaj like this
cloud/kadaj/cloud fanclub - "because we couldn't decide who's uke". ♥
Gorgeous Kadaj/Cloud art. (Argh for having to be a DA member to see this, but here's luck.</font>





</font>



ohmyGod I owe Sena Rufus screencaps!
and I think I still have fanart with which to spam show mushrooms.
when I asked which was more plausible, Cloud/Reno or Kadaj/Cloud, risax and farfello yelled, in unison, "CLOUD/RENO!" ... why.

kaasan hooray everybody. (thanks mushrooms!)
Comments 
27th-Oct-2005 03:53 am (UTC)
ROFL OMG Advent Children is eating my braaaaaaiiiiiiiiiins *heartheartheart*
27th-Oct-2005 03:56 am (UTC)
*bursts out laughing*

RUFUS-SAMA! ♥ *falls to knees like Kadaj! in worship!*

IT WAS YOUR parody subs that did it, you know that?!
27th-Oct-2005 04:48 am (UTC)
You didn't buy one of them calendars or take a pic of them?? It sounds yummilicious with AC and chocolates.

Oh!

How DO you pay for your sake then?? Did you have to kill monsters first to gain some gil before paying?
27th-Oct-2005 05:19 am (UTC)
XD! I haven't seen Advent Children Advent calendars- now those I would totally buy. >D I would totally take a picture.

XD Maybe you have to play FF and get that much gil to get sake. (Hey, 's that mean it's FREE in human terms?) xD I have so gotta go back and take a picture of that board. Pity the food there isn't much to shout about. xD
27th-Oct-2005 05:07 am (UTC)
I am still so amused by those lj-related caps. Cid caps rule them all, though! WAH. I need to get back to playing FFVII... when I get the time!

on an unrelated note: you were the one who sent me "Passive" by A Perfect Circle, no? Because it has been one of my favorite songs for awhile now, and I just thought you should know.
27th-Oct-2005 05:23 am (UTC)
I know. XD Cid caps - the first one = somewhat unworksafe. XD omg but you know me and my unworksafe hair-trigger. xD
My heart belongs to D2. FIRST AND ONLY LOVE, gaming-wise. That I could ACTUALLY PLAY? XD

Yes! I was. XD It came to me by way of firestorm717, actually! I love that song. *hugs you!*

I listen to it when I'm pissed off at people. It's nice being angry sometimes.
... when I stay awake for too long I become too honest.
27th-Oct-2005 05:24 am (UTC)
I really like the layout on dots's LJ

I'll take that as a hint. ;)
27th-Oct-2005 05:31 am (UTC)
*rolls into a corner!* !!! It wasn't meant that way! *falls to knees!* It was the art I liked, actually! *hides* *apologises*

WRABBIT. *snuggles*
27th-Oct-2005 07:40 am (UTC)
those are awesome

and omg
in GIL!?
XD
1st-Nov-2005 10:14 pm (UTC)
Yeah, GIL! XDDD *hugs you* Isn't it cool? I could hardly believe my eyes! <3

XD It rocks. XD And I smile at your Cloud-seme'd-too-hard Reno icon 'cause it got me into Reno/Cloud in the first place. *grin*
27th-Oct-2005 08:50 am (UTC)
hahaha cool restaurant!

btw, yaoi_daily recently put up a few sets of colored doujinshi of cloud x zack. even if it's not your boat, the art is gorgeous. :D and color!
1st-Nov-2005 10:15 pm (UTC)
YEAHHH. XD Wouldn't have been surprised to see chocobo on the menu, maybe. You know, for the longest time, I thought chocobo were monkeys? xD

XDD!! I think I saw them! I've saved the covers. PRETTINESS. *hugs you* Thank you! And colour, WHOA. *is love!* xD
27th-Oct-2005 02:38 pm (UTC)
O.o WAAH stay away from the chocolate! Those things only start in December, tsk tsk! (actually here in Belgium we have them around the year, wtf :| I can never decide which one to get, but I'm going to look for a Hamtaro one this year *g*)

Wiieeh for Livejournal-ish caps of..things I don't have a clue about ;) but omg, I love them anyway. I should really try and find out more about this, with you and Ranchelle both pretty much obsessed, lol

*random huggle!*
1st-Nov-2005 10:19 pm (UTC) - HELLO SWEETHEART. *hugs you*
STAY AWAY FROM THE CHOCOLATE - *hugs you* YESSS. XDDDD *giggles* I know, but YAY for Advent Calendars. xD My friends used to use them to count down to the days they'd be allowed to go home (cause we're overseas students, we come home for Christmas?) xD

Advent Calendars all year round! *grin* Then again, Belgium is a great country for chocolate. xD YOU mean they have HAMTARO Advent Calendars? *dies laughing omg?* xD LOOK FOR KKM ADVENT CALENDARS (though I doubt they exist) - but but but THEY'D LOOK SO GOOD YOU COULD LITERALLY EAT THEM. XD

ranchelle totally more obsessed than me. xD I BLAME THIS on watching the parody subs with my friends. XD THE PARODY SUBS ARE FUNNY. XD *hugs you*
BUT BUT FF-AC is a fandom that will EAT YOU. Not as bad as POT, though. xD *hugs*

But you're in a lot of fandoms that ATE THE WORLD. Harry/Draco, Viggorli, and PoT, they ATE THE WORLD. *hugs you*
27th-Oct-2005 02:49 pm (UTC)
because! kadaj's whole existence is about "MA! LE HAI BIN DOU!!!!" =________=

... i like cloud/kadaj too! and it'll even be almost-incest! what about cloud/kadaj/yazoo? XDD~~~~~
1st-Nov-2005 10:22 pm (UTC) - HELLO KOUHAI. *beams*
You are leaving on FRIDAY AND I LIKE, MISS YOU ALREADY, HOW. *hugs you*

YES OMG THAT IS TOTALLY KADAJ'S EXISTENCE. XDDDD "LE HAI BIN DOU." I am now possessed of a strange desire to run about Leicester Square shrieking that at the top of my lungs. xD Or not. xD *laughter*

YESSSSS!!!! YOU LIKE CLOUD/KADAJ TOO! *hugs you* Man, I'm just reading this fic - how is it I link fics without even reading them all the way?! I blame LAW. There is NO TIME FOR FANFICTION.

Cloud/Kadaj/Yazoo, TOTALLY. I have this image of all of them curled up around Cloud, asleep. Kadaj being the most possessive, of course. xD
28th-Oct-2005 01:19 am (UTC)
XD; Advent Children makes me happy. :D

Gil?!111 neeat. :D

I always call it the Jenova Convention, too! At least I'm not alone in that. >___>;
1st-Nov-2005 10:24 pm (UTC) - *hugs you and beams!*
HELLO THERE! *hugs you tight* I'm so glad you got to watch AC after holding out so long to see it! *beams* And it makes me happy, too!

Although I watched Last Order and was NOOOOOOO at Zak/Zax/Zack, and thinking, "... I am angsting over something that was SO TOTALLY OVER?"

IT WAS SO NEAT. *grin* I really should take pictures of that restaurant. *beams* xD

YESSSS!!! I AM NOT ALONE! *HUGS YOU* I thought I was the only one who saw it as the Jenova Convention! *WILD CHEERING* *HUGS YOU* THANK YOU! :D
28th-Oct-2005 03:53 am (UTC)
Waah hello Master, don't work too hard! XDDD
1st-Nov-2005 10:25 pm (UTC) - HI PADAWAN XDDD
*HUGS PADAWAN!* HELLO PADAWAN! *BEAMS* Hope everything's been going well, and that the Jedi-figurine painting has gone fine! *hugs* XDDDD

You know me, Padawan, I rarely work too hard - and when I do, I fandom harder. XDDD *hugs*
28th-Oct-2005 08:06 pm (UTC)
lol nice edits XD I've seen AC already, it kicks ass :D
1st-Nov-2005 10:26 pm (UTC) - *beams and waves* Hello there!
Hello there! *waves and smiles* Thank you! *grin* And yes, AC totally kicks ass. Now if only they'd make KKM in that format... *grin* I'd never stop screencapping Wolfram. xD
29th-Oct-2005 10:32 am (UTC)
OHMYGOD, AE, HAVE YOU SEEN THE SCREENSHOTS OF EP 65 ???? I'M SCREAMING AND BOUNCING I JUST CAN STOP !!!! I NEED TO SQUEAL MY JOY TO *EVERYONE*!!!! HAVE YOU SEEN THAT ???? HOW WOLFRAM IS F*** GORGEOUS AND THE YUURAM, MY GOD, THE YUURAM !!!!
1st-Nov-2005 10:38 pm (UTC) - YUURAM IS MY ONE TRUE LOVE *HUGS YOU*
YES!!! THOSE SCREENSHOTS MADE ME SO HAPPY I TEARED UP, and I was, "I HAVE NEVER WANTED TO CRY OVER SCREENCAPS BEFORE what IS this series doing to me?!" *hugs you* THIS IS A GOOD WEEK TO BE A YUURAM FAN? *hugs you* I was, "OH THANK YOU GODS OF THIS FANDOM for making me a Yuuri/Wolfram fan!" *HUGS YOU!!!*

I AM SO HAPPY YOU ARE HAPPY? *BEAMS* THIS EPISODE TOTALLY NEEDS TO BE FANGIRLED OVER. AM PROBABLY GOING TO SCREENCAP IT OBSESSIVELY BUT THAT HAS ALREADY BEEN DONE!!

THE YUURAM, YES!!! XDDD *HUGS!*
5th-Nov-2005 12:11 pm (UTC)
Um, hi! I've just spend the past couple of hours reading through your entries, with a huge grin on my face the whole time. KKM, CFUD, Bleach, so on and so forth, it's all so much love. And, of course, the Wolfram-adoration. So I am just letting you know that I'm friending you. Whee!
7th-Nov-2005 08:01 pm (UTC) - Hello there! *beams and waves*
*huge grin* Hello there! I've seen you around CFUD, and I've always admired your courage in playing Elphaba! *grin* She's a wonderfully complex character to handle, and to see you playing her consistently is lovely. *grin*

Welcome! *beams and waves* I'm so sorry for taking so long to reply! *hides* It's wonderful to meet you! *grin* CFUD is a great and wonderful place, and it was KKM that led me there. I've seen your comments on the CFUD Yuuri and Wolfram's posts, and when I have I've been ♥ I AGREE COMPLETELY. *beams*

*friends you back!* *grin* Thank you! It's a wonderful honour, and I look forward to getting to know you! *smiles*
9th-Nov-2005 08:53 pm (UTC) - so so random, but heh, you still rabu me? ;)
omg! I have this huge GUILT thing that I really can't say here, and it is SO SILLY you're going to laugh so much if you hear it. *blushes*

ANYWAY, I'm really sorry we kept missing each other tonight, lmao! My dad got the DVD player installed and he put stickers on all the cables and then we had to vacuum and.. it took ages, omg, I'm sorry!

HOPE YOU HAD A NICE MEAL YAY? *laughs* Next time Luk decides to make spaghetti I AM TAKING THE FERRY WAH. Because omg, NEVER AGAIN. *shudder*

*hops off to take a niiiice warm bath*
10th-Nov-2005 01:11 am (UTC) - .... is online but you are NOT xD
HI THERE. XD

RABU-ING YOU DEPENDS ON WHAT YOUR GUILT IS ABOUT. *IS EVEN MORE EVIL*

I can definitely speculate, yes. xD

Ne, don't be sorry. RL needs time too!

Had a great meal! *beams* BUT TAKING THE FERRY? OVER TO LONDON MAYBE. XD And you KNOW it's gonna be worth it. ; )
10th-Nov-2005 06:53 am (UTC)
Heh. I just saw this, and I immediately thought of you. http://www.wolfram.com/
15th-Dec-2005 06:32 am (UTC)
XD yah! Cloud/Reno stuff, thanks ^^
This page was loaded Aug 23rd 2017, 9:22 pm GMT.