?

Log in

No account? Create an account
trust me
BECAUSE OF YOU I KNOW WHAT LOVE IS >D 
13th-Nov-2005 03:00 pm
Reborn - Yamamoto CHIBITA
OMAE WO AISHITERU.
If you like the Bleach anime and don't DL this, I will call you up and scream this over the phone? >D J/K.

You know you wanna see Byakuya say that, don't you?

Download
Bleach Soul Sonic
Bleach Soul Sonic
Original Post and megaupload link here

It's a delightfully cracktastic re-dub of Bleach with the seiyuu/characters making declarations of love that had me LIKE THIS even though I'm not into Bleach and don't understand Japanese. BUT I UNDERSTAND ENOUGH. (5.38 on the time scale)

Also, Gin/Izuru is so canon now. (5.13 on the time scale)



THIS is how we propose in my country



Corpse Bride is SO KKM
"WITH THIS HAND, I WILL SET THIS PLACE ON FIRE!"
"AND WITH THIS SLAP, I ASK YOU TO BE MINE!"




♥ Miyata Kouki is my audio caffeine.Seki Tomakasu and Miyata Kouki's "Six Wings" is MY HAPPINESS LIKE WHOA.

I WAS BORN TO MAKE YOU HAPPY. >D

download
Seki Tomakasu and Miyata Kouki - "Six Wings"
Seki Tomakasu and Miyata Kouki - "Six Wings"
Comments 
13th-Nov-2005 03:19 pm (UTC)
*giggles* I know I'm interrupting but I love how you can turn anything into Yuuram.
13th-Nov-2005 03:21 pm (UTC)
I KNOW. >D I wanted to post the KKM Christmas special but I thought that was TOO MUCH YUURAM FOR ONE POST? XD

LISTENING TO MIYATA KOUKI'S VOICE NOW. HE MAKES ME HAPPY!!! >D
13th-Nov-2005 03:26 pm (UTC) - *slow* *selective!reading*
Seki Tomokazu? Where? :D
13th-Nov-2005 03:35 pm (UTC) - HA.
UPLOADING THE TRACK TO YSI FOR YOU AS WE SPEAK, SWEETIE. <3 XD
13th-Nov-2005 03:45 pm (UTC)
LOL!! HAHAHAH!

btw I'm gacking the Bleach Soul-Sonic XDD
13th-Nov-2005 03:47 pm (UTC) - *beams*
XDDD MY REACTION EXACTLY!! >D

IT IS SO GOOD! Gack away! *beams* I hope you like it! It makes me laugh so hard! *hugs you and beams!*
13th-Nov-2005 04:09 pm (UTC)
*DOWNLOADS! XD

Your KKM love scares me. Seriously.

I LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU~~~~~~~~~~~
15th-Nov-2005 11:03 am (UTC) - I LOVE YOU.
!! I hope you liked it! >D SO MUCH CRACK. AND SO GOOD. >D The translations are coming out piecemeal in soul_society and related areas. MY HEAVENS IT IS CRAZIER THAN IT LOOKED, EVEN. XD BYAKUYA WANTING FANGIRLS KYAA-KYAA-KYAA-ING OVER HIM?!

Your KKM love scares me. Seriously.
XD *hugs you tight*
I am so tragic, I consider that a compliment? *hugs you* xD

I LOVE YOU.

EVEN MORE THAN KADAJ LOVES KAA-SAN.

*THROWS SELF AT YOU*

13th-Nov-2005 06:17 pm (UTC) - Murata is such a fanboy <3
I will remind myself to download RealPlayer before attempting to open anything that has a .rmvb file extension *headdesk* XD

I WAS BORN TO MAKE YOU HAPPY. >D

*love and hugs* *kicks the evil real life's ass real hard*
13th-Nov-2005 06:55 pm (UTC) - Re: Murata is such a fanboy <3
Oh lol it's avi *downloads liek woah*
13th-Nov-2005 07:03 pm (UTC)
Corpse Bride is SO KKM
"WITH THIS HAND, I WILL SET THIS PLACE ON FIRE!"
"AND WITH THIS SLAP, I ASK YOU TO BE MINE!"



!!!


*DIES LAUGHING*
15th-Nov-2005 10:58 am (UTC)
XDDDD I KNOW, I KNOW, I'M INSANE. *HUGS YOU AND BEAMS*

XDDDDDD But I was laughing so HARD at his mistaken rehearsals. "WITH THIS HAND (or was it candle...), I WILL... SET YOUR MOTHER ON FIRE." "With these hands, I will cup your... no no no, that isn't right!"

LOVED THE SHOW. >D
13th-Nov-2005 08:57 pm (UTC)
LOL
THAT'S AWESOME
XD
that made my day =p
had a horrible morning already
x.x
15th-Nov-2005 10:57 am (UTC)
*hugs you tight* Argh for the horrible day, too... *hugs you* I mean the road-rage day. *hugs you again* Glad to know that this made it better! *hugs*

AND IT IS SO AWESOME. EVERYBODY SAYS I LOVE YOU. <3

*hugs* Feel better soon, sweetie... *hugs*
14th-Nov-2005 08:34 am (UTC)
i took the bleach! thank you~ it was so gross!! ♥
15th-Nov-2005 10:56 am (UTC)
YES YES YES!!! XD It was so GROSS. And so GOOD. I could not stop LAUGHING. IT WAS WAY CRAZY. XD *grin* So glad you liked it! ♥
14th-Nov-2005 02:18 pm (UTC)
hi dear, your you-know-what's done. ;) I think I could say the same for myself, rofl. ;/

in any case, just drop me a note if you need to do any tweaking. certain parts were made to accommodate the...length and girth of each...individual item, so it might look a little weird in some places. I'll have to wrestle with that little problem some other time, I don't think I'll be able to do that right now, but it's more or less complete.

....

okay, that was ...quite terrible. *ROFL* enough of that, I promise. XD

p.s. is it Seki Tomakasu, or Seki Tomokazu? I know the latter but I've never heard of the former before. >__<

and the song sounds...intriguing. ;p
15th-Nov-2005 10:55 am (UTC)
IT IS SO PRETTY. I THINK I SHALL STARE AT MY LAYOUT INSTEAD OF GOING TO CLASSES. JURISPRUDENCE WHO? XD

IT IS SO PRETTY. *hugs you!* Hope you're feeling okay... *hugs and restores energy?* xD

SO PRETTY. LOVES IT. <3

>D >D >D Terrible in the sense of IT COULD SOUND SO WRONG? I actually didn't realise that until now... xD

I think it's Seki Tomokazu. >D *is ... newbie seiyuu fangirl* >D I WILL BE MORE ACCURATE. (Actually I just named it after the file name, I *think*...) XD

*giggles* I have no idea what the song means? It could be about killing bunnies for all I know. >D But it makes me HAPPY... XD
This page was loaded Nov 21st 2017, 1:29 pm GMT.