?

Log in

No account? Create an account
trust me
SO YOU WANNA BE A PIRATE! 
30th-Dec-2005 06:03 am
Trouble
For ambiance and chastity_rowan:

download: Kaizoku Game

Kaizoku (Pirate) Game is a yaoi manga by Takagi Ryou, centering around a prince named Yuuri who is kidnapped by maurading pirates, the leader of which looks disturbingly like a Gunter/Gwendal cross. The plot goes something like:

not! Yuuri: I can't trust pirates! They're nasty! Evil! Cruel! And - surprisingly hot.
not! Gunter: *kisses*
Not! Yuuri: *melts*



















Couldn't resist this series, for rather obvious reasons.



Download Temari Matsumoto's Paradise E Oide
Just part of my EVIL PLAN to get my hands on ALL SCANLATED TEMARI MATSUMOTO MANGA EVER.
KKM Game Trailer Love, incidentally.
Comments 
30th-Dec-2005 06:43 am (UTC)
AWWWWW The art in this is so pretty *_* Thanks for sharing it! Hehehe pirate yaoi ^_~.
30th-Dec-2005 06:47 am (UTC) - OH MY GOD HIIII.
OH MY GOD HI YOU ARE ONLINE? *HUGS YOU SO TIGHTLY* *AND BEAMS A LOT* AT LAST!!!!!

I AM MEANING TO POST SOMETHING FOR YOU SOBS. Like this song/image spam post of KADAJ GOING DOWN ON HIS KNEES TO PROPOSE TO SHACHOU LOVE. XD
30th-Dec-2005 06:52 am (UTC) - Re: OH MY GOD HIIII.
Yes, I'm online XDDDD I've been looking for you for awhile! Busy? But THANK YOU SO MUCH for your kind words T______T I've been meaning to make YOU something nice in a post! But all I did was edit crack doujin all day XD

OMG KADAJ/RUFUS OTP. That is seriously, my OTP of AC. And I don't care how wrong it is because WE WILL MAKE IT RIGHT <333
30th-Dec-2005 06:55 am (UTC) - sorry, interupt...

OMG. That may be the hottest concept of a pairing ever...why didn't I think of that?
30th-Dec-2005 06:56 am (UTC) - Re: sorry, interupt...
LOL, as if that scene in the movie wasn't screaming it? XD I was like OMGOMG Is he gonna kiss Rufus's hand?! And then of course the whole flash to Sephiroth and the blackout...wow, so many hints.
31st-Dec-2005 05:17 am (UTC) - not interrupting at all! *hugs you*
*HUGS YOU* You, dear, may interrupt ANYTIME. *hugs*

Especially to say Kadaj/Rufus is totally hot. xD
30th-Dec-2005 06:46 am (UTC)

mmm...pirate yaoi-
the best kind.

31st-Dec-2005 05:23 am (UTC) - BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN ICON!
BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN ICON! XD

AND YOU WROTE FIC! *GRIN*

PIRATE YAOI - better than cowboy yaoi? XD
31st-Dec-2005 05:54 am (UTC)

...currently? no.
ask again later.
30th-Dec-2005 06:47 am (UTC)
I WANT TO DOWNLOAD IT!! BUT I'M AT WORK NOW!!! (my boss is at meeting though....>D) Damn it! I want to read it!!! *downloads anyway*
30th-Dec-2005 06:49 am (UTC)
i wantsssss ;_; but my computer is kaput. *cries*
31st-Dec-2005 05:26 am (UTC)
*HUGS!* If you need me to reupload let me know, when your computer is fixed? *hugs*
31st-Dec-2005 05:25 am (UTC)
I HOPED YOU LIKED IT, YOU HOT RUFUS/RENO CROSS YOU. : )
30th-Dec-2005 06:50 am (UTC)


:DDD *LOVES*
31st-Dec-2005 05:27 am (UTC) - XD
I WAS BORN TO MAKE YOU HAPPY. XD

*GRIN* GLAD YOU LIKED IT! XD

Hope it provides for more PIRATE INSPIRATION. XD

OH MAN YOUR ICON IT MAKES ME HAPPY.
31st-Dec-2005 05:54 am (UTC) - :D
AWW THAT'S KIND OF REALLY SWEET AND IT MADE ME GO EEE. ♥

AND YAY FOR PIRATE INSPIRATION CAUSE WOW I NEED IT. XD

HAHA YAY. IT MAKES ME HAPPY TOO. SO DOES THIS ONE. 8D I wanna make icons from the game trailer to share with people but wow my Windows Media Player is being lame. :| :|

♥ ♥
30th-Dec-2005 07:11 am (UTC)
I've read this before XD I like the other guy, the one who's the prince's guard and the pirate's old buddy and always saying misleading things.

The Temari Matsumoto manga about the 4 guys in the arcade (she collabed with another artist on that series) - I also know where to get the scanlations if you haven't gotten them already.
30th-Dec-2005 07:41 am (UTC)
I. WANT.
30th-Dec-2005 08:49 am (UTC)
aefallen has it up there now. She's fast XD *points*
30th-Dec-2005 08:53 am (UTC)
Yay!!! XD
31st-Dec-2005 05:29 am (UTC) - spiral icon ZOMG. XD
I NEED A GUNXSWORD ICON NOW RANDOMLY, I SHOULD GO MAKE ONE. THE WOLFRAM-LOOKALIKE MAKES ME HAPPY.

HAHAHAHA There is another manga called Oujisama Game, which is lots longer than this and by the same mangaka. IT MAKES ME LAUGH SO HARD. XD All her Gunter-lookalikes are EVIL!! EVILL!!! XD WHY AM I SO HIGH.

Oh! NO WONDER! I was wondering why her art seemed so amateur-ish. Turns out it's another artist. Thank you so much! *beams*
30th-Dec-2005 07:25 am (UTC)
And since this is going to amuse you -
Taken from http://www.livejournal.com/community/kingdom_hearts/587510.html
The cast of KH 2 - How many do you recognise? :D

I'll filter out the ones you might know -
Ansem & Xehanort: Akio Otsuka (Gwendal's seiyuu if you don't know)
Tournament announcer: Junichi Suwabe (Atobe's)
Hercules: Yasunori Matsumoto (Forever in my mind as Gourry from Slayers)
Megara: Rika Matsumoto
Ursula: Kujira (Orochimaru/charcoal-pan)
Eric: Kazuhiko Inoue (You know this one. Gunter/Kakashi)
Jack Sparrow: Hiroaki Hirata
Will Turner: Daisuke Hirakawa (....POTC Yay~~~)
Aladdin: Shinichiro Miki (Shin-ou)
Setzer: Ryutaro Okiayu (heheh...)
Cloud: Takahiro Sakurai (Here comes the KKM family)
Yuffie: Yumi Kakazu (Here's the mother)
Sephiroth: Toshiyuki Morikawa (and the fathernazuke-oya)
Seifer: Takehito Koyasu (Can't think of Seifer as cool now...though it's typical of Koyasu to do cool and evil blond guys)
Leon: Hideo Ishikawa
Auron: Hideo Ishikawa (just looking and wondering - same guy does these two? Worrr)
Demyx: Kenichi Suzumura

There.


31st-Dec-2005 05:31 am (UTC) - HA now I have an icon that MATCHES YOURS >D
YAY I HAVE A JACK SPARROW ICON NOW. XD

AND YES IT TOTALLY AMUSES ME.

OH thank you for KKM-ifying it, because that's the way to get the HIGHEST SQUEALS FROM ME. No WAY YUFFIE IS CHERI-SAMA THEY HAVE THE SAME XD to sparkly things like OOOH MATERIA AND OOH PRETTY NECKLACES.

You love Okiayu like SOMETHING WHOA XD

MORIKAWA! MORIKAWA! XD

THEY HAVE A WILL TURNER? THIS ROCKS SO HARD.

I NEED TO GO HUNT DOWN KH2 STUFF NOW. :D PEOPLE ON MY FLIST HAVE BEEN YAY KH2 AND I AM WHA?! XD
31st-Dec-2005 08:02 am (UTC) - Re: HA now I have an icon that MATCHES YOURS >D
Yuffie is Hamano Jennifer, dear XD

I like Okiayu as uke. He does only seme roles nowadays it seems. Sadness.

They got good seiyuus. The one who's doing Will Turner - I've heard his BL roles and he sounds good. (like, all famous male seiyuus must have done some BL roles before? It's a pre-requisite and it gets them more fangirls?)
30th-Dec-2005 08:30 am (UTC)
WAH!!! That's crazy. OMG!!!

LOL. *waves*
31st-Dec-2005 05:33 am (UTC) - KARLA HIIIIIII
XD I KNOW. I HOPE YOU LIKED IT IF YOU DOWNLOADED IT : )

*WAVES AND BEAMS* HELLO DEAR XDDD

HOPE YOU HAD A GREAT CHRISTMAS, AND HAPPY NEW YEAR! : )
31st-Dec-2005 09:35 am (UTC) - *waves and hugs*
LOL. I can't download it, but I'm sure it was good. ^____^

Yup, yup, good christmas. I have a run on New Years day, so i can't go out and do anything. LOL. My sister promised she'd run me ragged. LMAO!!! I'll be fine though. ^____~

*hugs again*
31st-Dec-2005 09:38 am (UTC) - O.M.G.!!!!! *facepalm*
I totally didn't notice your icon. *absolutely loves*

WE NEED MORE CONSHO IN OUR LIVES!!! ♥
30th-Dec-2005 10:12 am (UTC)
PIRATE x PRINCE LOVE STORY START

Am loving it now~~ Although I can't read it yet... but will do later on.

My what a smexy earring too XDDD THANK YOU SO MUCHLY *hugs*
(Deleted comment)
31st-Dec-2005 12:37 am (UTC)
LOL~ Thanks ^_^
31st-Dec-2005 05:35 am (UTC)
: ) It does tend to have that effect on people XDDD
31st-Dec-2005 05:34 am (UTC) - XD
AND A PRINCE NAMED YUURI TOOOOO XD

I HOPE YOU LOVED IT MORE WHEN YOU READ IT. XDDDDDD

AND YEAH, THE LENGTHS HE GOES TO TO KEEP THAT EARRING. THIS IS ACTUALLY A REALLY SWEET MANGA AWWWW. XD

*hugs you too*
30th-Dec-2005 12:02 pm (UTC)
OH, HELLO YOU... WHATISHISNAME. SEME.

*DOWNLOADS.
31st-Dec-2005 05:37 am (UTC) - AND ALSO YOU ARE HIGHLY PRECIOUS : )
GUNTER SEME, EXACTLY!!! XDDD LIKE WOW I SEE... I was about to say PIGS FLYING IN SHIN MAKOKU but you know for the series it'd be POSSIBLE. And furthermore they would be CARNIVOROUS PIGS TOO MAYBE.

MY THOUGHTS EXACTLY. IT'S LIKE GUNTER IF HE looked and acted like Gwendal but was AS FORWARD AS WOLFRAM AND YOZAK COMBINED. >D

I HOPE YOU LIKED IT! XD
30th-Dec-2005 03:10 pm (UTC)
Hey, I read this! Lovely art, sweeeeeeeet story XD
31st-Dec-2005 05:38 am (UTC) - *BEAMS AND WAVES* HELLO DEAR!
*HUGS YOU* HELLO THERE DEAR! *SMILES* Hope you're doing fine, and that you had a great Christmas! HAPPY NEW YEAR IN ADVANCE! XD

XD YOU HAVE READ EVERYTHING I THINK? XD *HUGS YOU* And yes, the art it is SO GOOD!! XD And the story! *MELTS*
1st-Jan-2006 05:18 am (UTC) - Re: *BEAMS AND WAVES* HELLO DEAR!
Anonymous
Happy New Year to you too!! XD.. I'm pretty ok.. just a bit poorer than the past. ^^u..

Hehe, I was downloading a lot of scans for a period... =P read quite a lot actually. haha..
(Deleted comment)
31st-Dec-2005 05:39 am (UTC) - ZOMG PWNED BY YOU XD
ME TOO. XD AND PWNED BY REST OF STORY TOO. HOPE YOU LIKED!! XD
This page was loaded Aug 21st 2017, 7:32 pm GMT.