?

Log in

No account? Create an account
trust me
I DO IT BECAUSE I'M EVIL. 
5th-May-2006 04:17 pm
Asch
D8 WHY IS EVERYBODY PUTTING MY NAME DOWN AS THEIR STALKER IN THAT STALKER MEME, I AM NOT THAT OBVIOUS O WHY D8.

IRL, I'm cranky all the time now, I sleep very badly and today I started losing my appetite, but I suppose things will look up sometime. Anyway, Why it is a BAD BAD IDEA to name your electrical appliances after tales of the abyss characters. No you see, Luke (the substitute computer Niisan and I have been sharing because BOTH our computers died) went back to the rental company, and then Asch (Niisan's computer) PROMPTLY WENT MAD. I regained my computer and renamed him Suzuki, and HE went a bit mad the night before Luke was going to leave. I SWEAR COMPUTERS KNOW THESE THINGS. Now Asch is trying to send Niisan messages by deliberately messing up his keyboard so the keys say A = and I bet the NEXT KEY TO GO NUTS WILL BE THE L key.

Again with NOT naming your appliances after Abyss characters, because after I named my iPod Luke he lost his memory. NO REALLY. He became am amnesiac because my computer died. iPods, you see, are bound eternally to the iTunes library they first connect to, so once you lose your iTunes library - or if it even CHANGES LOCATION ON THE COMPUTER - the computer no longer remembers it. So if I want to be able to work with my iPod again, I had to RESET it and RESYNC it to my library. AND OF COURSE it was "Your music library is WAY TOO BIG to fit into this tiny tiny iPod... SO WOULD YOU like to create the Luke von Faber song selection".

Me: =___= "DO I HAVE A CHOICE?!"

That aside Luke randomly selected a whole slew of TOA songs for his playlist, so I can't complain.

Also, do you know you can put pictures in Ipods? I didn't know until I read this brilliant entry on how to Abyssify your iPod. IT RULED, SO I DID THAT. And for a while there wasn't enough space in Luke for the pictures to turn up, but after he lost his memory ALL THE ABYSS PICTURES RETURNED. HAHAHAHAHA.

I am a KKM fan ALWAYS AND FOREVER because IIIIIIIIII will always love you. ♥ KKM will always BE a instantaneous shot of utter and complete joy for me, and it seems so no matter how many other series I end up going crazy over.





guess who: "TRAITOR."
me: "I am so not cheating on you with Tales of the Abyss."
guess who again: "YOU LOVE IT MORE THAN YOU LOVE ME."
me: "That's a lie!!! T_____T"





Right, henachoko, WHOSE brilliant idea was this?


The KKM PS2 game's coming out soon, so HERE'S artwork I adore.

Fountains are the heart and soul of YUURI/WOLFRAM LOVE. KKM ended with Yuuri and Wolfram in a fountain (yes, Mura-Mura was there, but this time my Yuuri/Wolfram love OWNS ALL - don't worry Mura-Mura! I STILL LOVE YOU TOO!) Every time I look at these two I get so happy like you would not believe. They're not made for each other the way Asch and Luke are, but there is SOMETHING about them that I love so much. Yuuri/Wolfram is the AGAINST ALL ODDS kind of love, in a way, and I love that.



This is the way KKM ended:



THIS IS THE PS2 GAME GO YUURI GO!!!!





For risax,
. You know, if only I'd known you'd like Shinou so much I would have used THIS method to get you into KKM.

AND MORE GAME IMAGES:



the sweetest thing ever. that is all.















Also, way to join the mile-high club, Yuuri. MAOUS NEVER DO THINGS BY HALVES DO THEY?


I kinda really love this

. Yuuri is CLUELESS and Gwendal looks like he's all Heika, have you hurt your hand? Let me take care of it for you... >D
Comments 
5th-May-2006 03:28 pm (UTC)
...I think I'm going to just sit here and admire your layout. Hello, Yuria-sama!! Plus you always post the funniest pictures. *stares at the matching bear hats*
5th-May-2006 03:38 pm (UTC) - say it with BEAR HATS! XD
I DO THE SAME THING TOO. XD I have this funny habit with my layout - I can't log off LJ until I get Luke showing up on my layout? If I get Asch I am.... REFRESH UNTIL I GET LUKE. XDDD *grin* HEHEHEH. I love the vector art on Asch though, so much!

*Yuria-sama waves back* I FEEL SO GUILTY about using Yuria for THAT mood because I know how much you like Yuria! (Heh, sometimes I recall Mieu's PLEASE PROTECT US DESU NO and I am SO AMUSED BY IT STILL). xDDDD

! *SHARES ANOTHER PICTURE WITH YOU* XDDD



MORE BEAR HATS. XDDDDD This series is just so much love to me. *griiiin* And and those hats, they were KNITTED. by the guy in green holding that other guy's hand up there. xD
5th-May-2006 03:29 pm (UTC)
I HAVE NOT WATCHED KKM SINCE... YOU WERE STILL IN SINGAPORE. OVER NEW YEAR'S.

OBVIOUSLY THIS MUST BE RECTIFIED.

YOU MAKE ME ABUSE MY SHIFT KEY, DO YOU KNOW THAT?!

But seriously. I need to watch this damn show. XD I've been going oooooh pics at Kino but haven't been keeping up at all.

btw I think there's some new novel thing with a bearbee figurine. XDDD Obviously Serene's reserved one for you...
5th-May-2006 03:42 pm (UTC) - OH MY GOD HIIIIII *HUGS YOU TIGHT* XDDDDD
MY GOD!!! THAT WAS ... THAT WAS.... FIVE MONTHS AGO?! I WILL BE COMING BACK SOON SO IF THAT SITUATION IS NOT RECITIFED BY THEN I WILL RECTIFY IT FOR YOU? XDDDDDD *GRIIIN*

I LOVE IT WHEN YOU ABUSE YOUR SHIFT KEY. ♥ *BEAMS AND HUGS YOU TIGHT*

!!! It is going through a FUN ARC that is being subbed at the moment. YUURI AND EVERYONE went down to EARTH, and it was SO CRACKED because GUNTER ENDED UP BECOMING A MALE MODEL. And his photographer was instructing him on new poses for cover shoots, and said, "ATTACK ME!!" and of course he used the word SEME, and Gunter was, "SEME?!" OH NO GUNTER YOU WOULD NOT KNOW WHAT THAT MEANS WOULD YOU XD*attacks* XDDDDD

*is overwhelmed* Serene reserved one for me? ♥ ...I SO NEED TO GET HER SOMETHING FROM LONDON ARGHHHHHHHHHHH ... I COULD try for the HELLSING MANSION, I remember she wanted that the last time.... I SAW THE BEARBEE FIGURINE advertised on Asuka and IT WAS LOVE AND WHOA AND REALLY?!?!?! *BEAMS*
5th-May-2006 03:37 pm (UTC)
There goes my computer...

*watches it slowwwwwww down significantly trying to load KKM crack*

*pats laptop gently*
5th-May-2006 03:43 pm (UTC) - OHNOES DESU NO XDDDD
*patcomforts your computer agitatedly!* MY APOLOGIES, KKM CRACK DOES TEND TO DO THAT when I'm posting it!! XDDDDDDDD *pat pat pat*

HOPE YOU'RE DOING FINE?! :D :D :D XDDDDDDD I WOULD SO REPLY TO THIS POST WITH A James Franco as TRISTAN icon but I have not got one, SOBS.
5th-May-2006 03:43 pm (UTC)
w00t! Yeah, if Shinou appeared a lot earlier, I may have been persuaded to get into the series... I have a thing for them smothering semes... :D :D :D

*hugs you* I hope things get better for you soon too! *feeds you sweet stuff and gives more hugs*

On the topic of sweet stuff, try the Peanut Butter Kit Kat Chunky. :D First of all, the wrapper says "Kit Kat", then "Chunky Peanut" which just makes your brain go in all sorts of wrong directions if you remember the Harvey Birdman seres... :D

Yeah... = = I think I learnt my lesson. My next laptop is going to be called Platina. I think that should be safe... I would say Jade but I'm afraid it would get mistaken for the Abyss Jade and and go crazy too...
5th-May-2006 03:45 pm (UTC)
And of course, Asch had to appear after I posted that comment.

Asch, you better behave yourself when I get home!
5th-May-2006 03:45 pm (UTC)
Oh, I love the scene where Yuuri's sleeping on Wolf. Do you know how OFTEN they sleep on each other in the novels? I hate the anime for not having all that!!
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
5th-May-2006 04:51 pm (UTC)
WTF

Abyss icons
Abyss LJ layout
Abyss top pics that are on RANDOM
Abyss mood theme set

GIMME YOUR LJ!!!
5th-May-2006 04:52 pm (UTC)
Peony, Jade and Dist had a threesome at 04:51 pm GMT.

WHUT
5th-May-2006 05:57 pm (UTC)
WAHAHAH finally a post of yours that I can understand !!! ♥

AND GWENDAL KNITTED BEAR HATS? THAT'S SO CUTE!
5th-May-2006 07:52 pm (UTC)
I keep thinking the same! xD Yay Siew, WE CAN FINALLY COMMENT AGAIN? *g*
5th-May-2006 06:56 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA
YOU'RE AWESOME CHRIS
5th-May-2006 07:52 pm (UTC)
ARGH. HATE IPODS. I think my iPod caught your iPod's amnesia while it was in London. I accidentally moved some songs to different maps while cleaning up my 'puter, and now it can't find them by itself. It keeps going "Would you like to search for this song?" *shoots all iPods*

I forgot to show you the pictures on my iPod! I think I showed farfello my SHIOZAWA HIDEMASA picture while you were busy? I thought you knew you could have pics on your nano. O.o;

The KKM PS2 game's coming out soon, so HERE'S artwork I adore.

OMG. WHEN? SOMETHING ELSE TO BUY. YAY! (I love how anime!Wolfram is seme in the fountain, but in the game Yuuri is on top *g* AND in the other shot with the bearhats, Wolfram looks seme, too! x.X)
5th-May-2006 08:18 pm (UTC)
MURATA MUSE DOES NOT APPROVE OF HIS HENACHOKO, THX YUURI SLEEPING WITH WOLFRAM DX he's getting kinda lonely in his own bed~ ;~;

... that KKM > you picture MAKES YOU LOOK UKE. >:DDDDD

and that picture really is the sweetest ever and you KNOW it's all over my LJ. xDD AND SOME OF THESE KKM GAME IMAGES I HAVE NEVER SEEN WHERE HAVE THEY COME FROM
5th-May-2006 08:24 pm (UTC)
ALSO you were like... the first person i thought of when i did that stalker meme thing :D WHEN YOU NOTICE THAT I HAVE A NEW LAYOUT BEFORE I CAN ANNOUNCE IT, IT IS VERY OBVIOUS~
6th-May-2006 12:44 am (UTC)
As everyone else says: such a pretty layout. *smiles*

You in IRL is me in IRL is... a fluffy thunder cloud? ANVIL OF DOOM.

I still wear my bear hat from time to time. :D
6th-May-2006 03:16 am (UTC) - Argh~~
You... Just reignited my Kyou Kara Maou love.

XD
XD
XD

And I can't seem to find episodes between 28 and 39. D< *bes stuck*
6th-May-2006 05:20 am (UTC) - You give me reasons to use this icon!
Take care of yourself master! Don't let your dissertation eat you! Speaking of which, I still need to finish my thesis. Editing taking so long ~_~

You must let me know where you plan to be later this year, I would love to try and catch up with you (assuming I haven't sold my soul to a full time job).
6th-May-2006 12:14 pm (UTC)
LOL like hi 8D


BECAUSE OF YOU I HAVE RESORTED TO SEARCH FOR THIS KYOU KARA MOU ANIME/MANGA THING 8D
7th-May-2006 03:18 am (UTC)
Ahahaha XD I haven't watched the last episode of KKM yet... I only watched up to like, 75 and I gave up ^.^;; *hides from Chris*
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2017, 11:47 pm GMT.