?

Log in

No account? Create an account
trust me
KUZU NI AITAI lol I really didn't know, man, you totally mess up my inner asch. 
11th-May-2006 04:02 pm
Asch and Luke are TOTALLY KISSING.
KUZU I AM SO PROUD OF YOU.

xD LOL ROFL, I am so tired right now from the examinations but I just had to say that.
we are totally abusing that word.




so i mean for lin and ambiance, this is what you'd see in tales of the abyss:

I found evidence that Dist is as GAY AS HELL:

Dist: Hahaha! Hahaha!
Dist: You uncivilized monkeys, you should listen to my words. The
name of this beautiful man before you……
Dist: I am the Oracle Knight’s Six Holy General’s Rose of……
Jade: Oh my, it’s Runny Nose Dist.
Dist: Rose! R-O-S-E! Dist-sama of the Rose!
Anise: Wasn’t it Death God Dist?
Dist: Shut up! I don’t answer to those names! It’s rose, rose!
Luke: Who’s this guy, you know him?
Anise: Well he’s an Oracle Knight like me so……. But Captain……?
Dist: That treacherous Jade was once genius Dist-sama’s companion.
Jade: What Jade are you talking about? I’m really curious.
Dist: What did you say!?
Jade: Now now, if you get mad your nose will start running again.
Dist: Aaahhhh!! It’s not running!
Luke: Ri, ridiculous……
Guy: You could say we’ve been left out……
Dist: ……well anyway. Now, hand over the Fon Disk data!
Jade: This?
Dist: Hahaha! So careless Jade!
Jade: I gave it to you. I’ve already memorized it all.
Dist: Mukiiii!! You made a fool of me!
Dist: You will regret that after you feel the wrath of my Super
Ultra Gorgeous technique!

DIST IS SO GAY?!

Also, GuyXLuke!

Luke: Why……did you wait for me?
Guy: I’m your friend right? Ah, I was your servant. Sorry, sorry.
Luke: ……I’m a replica. I’m not your master.
Guy: ……jut be cause I’m not really your servant doesn’t mean we
can’t be friends right.
Luke: ……huh?
Guy: Well, you are you, Asch is Asch.
Guy: Replica or whatever, the only real one for me is you.



THAT IS JUST SO ROMANTIC. xD

AH I FOUND IT:

Guard: It seems the removal of the curse was a success.
Luke: Guy! I’m sorry……
Guy: ……Luke?
Luke: I……definitely did something to make you hate me. That’s why……
Guy: Hahaha, what’s that?
Guy: ……it isn’t your fault.
Guy: Me hating you enough to want to kill you isn’t your fault.

Comments 
11th-May-2006 03:59 pm (UTC)
yay you're back! *glomps*
11th-May-2006 07:41 pm (UTC)
you know, that was the FIRST hting i thought when i saw chris's post!! then i realised that you beat me to saying it ^^;;

11th-May-2006 04:43 pm (UTC)
One more Guy x Luke that I personally like is the convo they have at Dart just before Rem Tower - I can't find the exact quote....I'll get back to you after I find it. *still searching*
11th-May-2006 06:22 pm (UTC) - I want to hear nii-san type too!!
O.o You don't know how freaky it is to see this huge-font-link TO MY OWN LJ on YOUR LJ. XD *laughs* I like it! ;)

I even asked Yee Fung to write down the Chinese character for garbage. "abusing" is an understatement. Kuzu is cute though! I keep thinking of little lambs whenever you say it XD *dies*

OMG Dist sounds like me?! *laughs* It's that stubborn uke thing xD (HA! I bet he so isn't uke, but out of that part he DOES sound like it! IS THAT REALLY FROM THE GAME?)

Guy: Replica or whatever, the only real one for me is you.

*turns into a Lin!puddle* OMG THAT IS SO SWEET. <333 I WANT THIS GAME. SHIP QUICKLY, DEAR GAME. (but why does he want to kill Luke? lmao)

I also did not bid on this 10th anniversary Tales of the Abyss DVD thing. At all. Really. *cough* You make me fangirl this SO MUCH and I haven't SEEN ANYTHING OF IT YET. *cries* But risax told me you hadn't seen it yet? AND I WANT TO KNOW WHAT IT IS.
11th-May-2006 06:42 pm (UTC) - *small*
11th-May-2006 10:57 pm (UTC)


*loves* xDDD~
16th-May-2006 09:56 pm (UTC)
HEY RANDOM PERSON.
I hope you don't mind me friending you, because I LOVE YOUR ABYSS CRACK. 8D
(Gosh, I'm just finding all these English-speaking Abyss fans on LJ and it's AMAZING.)
17th-May-2006 10:21 pm (UTC)
Hello there! *grin*

I don't mind at all. *smiles* Far from it! ; )

There are actually quite a few English-speaking Abyss fans around - I got into it from one of them. Heh. So we're all not alone!

HEY, YOUR ABYSS CRACK IS PRETTY DARN GOOD, TOO. I saw OMG LJ DESU NO AND TOTALLY CRACKED UP.
16th-May-2006 10:03 pm (UTC)
^I'm altitudeissues's friend and I'm here for the same reasons xD

Hiii!
17th-May-2006 10:21 pm (UTC)
Hello! *waves* Lovely to meet you too. *smiles* Always good to meet other people into Abyss! ; )
30th-May-2006 10:39 am (UTC)
I was so happy to see the translated versions... did you translate yourself, or is there a site with these on it? >D

DIST IS SO GAY?!
What, a question mark?! Unsure of Dist's preference? Lemme fix that for you...

DIST IS SO GAY!

There! XD It's true, it's all true... <3

Guy: Replica or whatever, the only real one for me is you.
Guy what the hell! XD Gaaaaaaaaaaaay!
30th-May-2006 06:52 pm (UTC) - tales of the abyss English translation!
What, a question mark?! Unsure of Dist's preference? Lemme fix that for you...
*GIGGLES HELPLESSLY* The way my mind sees it is that Dist is totally Jadesexual, so that makes him REALLY GAY. xDDD *adores Dist, really XD*

GUY IS SO GAY and HAVE YOU SEEN THIS DIALOGUE YET:

I CANNOT READ THIS CONVERSATION IN ANY WAY THAT CAN BE DEEMED APPROPRIATE.

Luke: Guy, hey Guy.
Guy: What is it Luke?
Luke: Shh! Be quiet, you'll wake everyone.
Luke: Can you come with me for a minute. Ah, don't forget your sword.
Guy: What is this about……?
Luke: Sorry about having you come outside with me.
Guy: What is it? Luke?
Luke: Could you help me with some special sword training.
Guy: Huh? What's wrong? Asking me that all of a sudden……
Luke: If I face a person, I'm not really confident that I'll be able
to swing my sword without being scared.
Luke: I want to train to break through that.
Luke: You and I are the only sword users so I can only have this
kind of conversation with you.
Guy: Luke……understood. I'll do it.
Guy: So then you ready to learn some new skills!
Luke: Alright! Let's go!
Guy: Whenever you're ready!

*grin!* There's a huge English translation online at Spekio's site here. It's BRILLIANT. You can download it too, which is what I do. *grin* And there is SO MUCH DISTXJade it makes me HAPPY. Every time I see a Dist and Jade scene I am - *shakes head* Dist, you are SO GAY for Jade it makes me HAPPY TOO:

Dist: You uncivilized monkeys, you should listen to my words. The
name of this beautiful man before you……
Dist: I am the Oracle Knight's Six Holy General's Rose of……
Jade: Oh my, it's Runny Nose Dist.
Dist: Rose! R-O-S-E! Dist-sama of the Rose!
Anise: Wasn't it Death God Dist?
Dist: Shut up! I don't answer to those names! It's rose, rose!
Luke: Who's this guy, you know him?
Anise: Well he's an Oracle Knight like me so……. But Captain……?
Dist: That treacherous Jade was once genius Dist-sama's companion.
Jade: What Jade are you talking about? I'm really curious.
Dist: What did you say!?
16th-Jun-2006 10:27 am (UTC)
OMGGGG HOW DID I MISS THIS ENTRY I FEEL TERRIBLE AND MISERABLE FOR MISSING THIS AWESOMEEEEE ENTRY OHHHH *glomps*

And yes, JadexPeonyxDist works out very nicely. <3
19th-Jun-2006 04:18 pm (UTC)
This comment has nothing to do with your post, except that I'd like to add a sweatdrop.

Anyway, so are you up for watching La Nozze di Figaro? I need to book tickets soon.
19th-Jun-2006 04:43 pm (UTC) - *grin!* Yes, absolutely!
*laughing* Sweatdropping tends to be the most common reaction to me, so you're not alone there. ; )

Yes, I'd love to go for the performance! ; ) Apologies for not getting to the earlier comment! 14th July sounds great! Although I don't think I'll be able to get a student discount as I'm not a student in SG, but thank you very much! *grin*
19th-Jun-2006 04:43 pm (UTC)
I was googling "Dist and Jade screenshots" and I came across your friends page, and, and...at the bottom I noticed it said:

Peony, Jade and Dist had a threesome at 04:40 pm GMT.

::nosebleeds:: G-glory... glory. THERE IS A GOD. :O

Did you write that on purpose? For me to have a mini-scavenger hunt? XD
21st-Jun-2006 06:31 am (UTC) - *GRIIIIIIN*
I wish I'd though that up, but credit for that idea goes to homura! *grin!* She was the one who had the brilliant idea. ♥ Glad you enjoyed it! That Ketelburg trio NEEDS MORE LOVE. XD

And I can't believe this page comes up on Google. XDDDDD For this! ; )

AND YES THERE IS A GOD! ♥ A DEATH GOD NAMED DIST XDDD

Cute icon! A MAN AND HIS CHAIR. ♥
24th-Jun-2006 01:23 pm (UTC) - hey, you okay? *worries*
... am not looking at Asch/Luke doujin on Ebay. XD Really.
26th-Jun-2006 09:39 am (UTC) - *snugs tight* YOU okay? *hugs you*
XD YOUR IDEA OF "NOT LOOKING" is not fooling ME in the slightest, dear. ; )
25th-Jun-2006 01:47 am (UTC) - Hi!
Hello! I see you added me as a friend
thanks =3
I really love ToA too even I haven't played the game yet, I can't wait to be released here to play it X3.
Awww and I really love your layouts, dunno how you make it change but its really cool.
Well we'll be in contact, see you later!
26th-Jun-2006 09:50 am (UTC) - *beams* Hello there!
You have the cutest Luke icon ever. He's making me happy just by looking at him! ; )

*smiles* You're very welcome! *grin* It's always great to meet other people into Tales of the Abyss! *smiles*

I haven't really played the game either! ; ) Heh, not for very long, at least! *grin* And I can't wait for its release either. *smiles*
*grin!* The layout was actually made by homura, and heh, I think she did an amazing job! *smiles*

Definitely see you later! *smiles*
This page was loaded Feb 20th 2018, 3:34 pm GMT.