?

Log in

No account? Create an account
trust me
Just Because 
15th-Oct-2003 02:41 pm
Reborn - Yamamoto CHIBITA
You won't hold it against me if I say that when I'm online, I can't stop thinking about all of you, and that when I'm offline, I can't wait to go home, and I can't wait to see all of you again, even though this is a lovely place, and there are wonderful people here?

Just had a mini Ent Moot. And yes, I signed up for the express purpose of writing that line. ; ) It's a mock trial. There are four of us, two counsel for each side. Had to defend a drunken soccer fan who stumbled into a woman's garden, made lewd allegations, and was subsequently trapped by her in her garden. He's suing her for false imprisonment. And I had to represent him. >< Got the case on Monday, and I was, "HOW am I going to defend this idiot? I support HER, darn it!"

Still had to argue. Our judges - second-year students - found she had falsely imprisoned him. Objectively, that's good. Personally, HE DESERVED IT.

Am so thankful it's all over.

And just because -

Lev Means Never Having to Say You're Serry.

Thought of that last night. ^_^

Did aingeal_isilme or nescienx mention this before? Along the lines of the Eleris-Dae "A watched couple never slashes"?
Comments 
15th-Oct-2003 07:19 am (UTC)
good one over there!

anyway, i dont remember much about what elear and isilme do say about us. I only remember the lines of "denial is the first sign of guilt" coz i showed that particular icon to my friend that day in school and she was using that line against me the entire line...*huffs*
15th-Oct-2003 07:51 am (UTC)
*smiles* Thank you ; )

That's what they said about us. "A watched couple never slashes". And it appears to be accurate, since neither you nor I have written Ratal slash since we were paired up.

*giggles* You know that's what happens when you give your friends ammunition against you! ; )
15th-Oct-2003 07:23 am (UTC)
*huggles you because you deserve it after a trying trial defending an idiot*

And as for the line in bold, I shall pretend not to see it because it's too right smack in my face.
Eleris-Dae isn't slash. *grin* Feel free to go ahead and hook up with each other while we watch!
15th-Oct-2003 07:54 am (UTC)
*hugs you back because you're you*

XDXDXD

*giggles*

Dae and I aren't slash, but we certainly seem to have stopped writing Ratal slash since we were paired up.

We'd rather watch you and Lev, really. ; )
15th-Oct-2003 07:57 am (UTC)
Caught you online again for the 3rd time in 2 days *grin*
*hugs you back because I want to*

So...a watched couple does (doesn't write)slash.... *sweatdrop*
Is that good? :D
15th-Oct-2003 07:24 am (UTC)
Why would we hold it against you? *grin*
15th-Oct-2003 07:55 am (UTC)
I hoped you wouldn't!

*hugs my Professor*
15th-Oct-2003 07:43 am (UTC) - :D
Ahahahahaahhaah!
15th-Oct-2003 07:55 am (UTC)
YES! I AGREE!

WAH ALL OF YOU ON MSN!

*ENVIES*
15th-Oct-2003 07:58 am (UTC)
*pat pat* It's all right, we're here in spirit to haunt on LJ too.
15th-Oct-2003 05:18 pm (UTC)
*glomp* heh yeah, mooting competitions are a big thing here... the finals was yesterday, judged by an ex High Court of Australia judge (Dawson) and by the a current High Court of Victoria judge... : )
17th-Oct-2003 04:13 am (UTC)
*glomps you back with much glee*

Same here! Singapore, too, is exceedingly proud of moots.

The last moot Law Faculty had was judged by Cherie Blair. ^_^ Cool!
16th-Oct-2003 03:36 am (UTC)
oh my.

the community here is really buzzing...apparently i miss out alot when i don't LJ/talk ratal stuff.

>.<

maybe i should LJ more and make my gracious appearance on the ratal forum more often lol.

i really burst out laughing when i saw bible slash. but hey, God loves everyone. including men.

*angelic smile*

damn i hope that wasn't too blesphemous. otherwise i might get struck down by lightning tonight for saying what i just said.

okay okay God it's JUST A JOKE. don't strike me down with lightning and don't kill my laptop halfway when i'm writing my essay...

and btw, who's everybody here? can you all introduce yourself to me (if ur ratalians) cos i dunno who all of you are? (cept for the fact that ranchelle = serry, nescienx = mae, aingeal_isilme = isilme (duh), la_muerta = professor)

*scratches head*

*thinks of bible slash*

what bad thoughts. i'm really getting bad thoughts . who was the one who mentioned that? argh. damn you. =P
16th-Oct-2003 03:59 am (UTC)
Bible slash? Our golden pair - Dae and Eleris - started it. *niko niko*

Yes, dear Lady Silien, do join in our lively spam discussion! You won't miss out anything, we'd gladly repeat ourselves for you!
17th-Oct-2003 04:16 am (UTC)
LJ more! LJ more!

*hugs you wildly* It's great to hear from you!

God loves everyone. including men.

*smiles* *hugs you* I love that line!

And if you get struck down for that, God has too much time on his hands. There are so many heinous acts that escape his attention.

kannazuki is Hyanda. ^_^ sarahcoldheart is Laire. majokai is Dae. Levizt doesn't have an LJ.

Check out ratal!!!

Bad thoughts are so much fun! ; )
This page was loaded Nov 22nd 2017, 6:37 pm GMT.