?

Log in

No account? Create an account
trust me
Tales of the Abyss: 5th Novel Out! And also HAPPY NEW YEAR. 
1st-Jan-2007 11:58 pm
Reborn - Yamamoto CHIBITA
HAPPY NEW YEAR, EVERYBODY!

Scan for raethes, just because. XDDD From the recently-released 5th Abyss novel:







Post will be updated soon with more scans, this is just because I wanted to catch the last minutes of the first day of the year.
Comments 
1st-Jan-2007 04:05 pm (UTC)
Happy new years!
1st-Jan-2007 04:13 pm (UTC)
WHOA THAT WAS FAST!

HAPPY NEW YEAR, PADAWAN! XDDDD

Love the icon. *grin*
1st-Jan-2007 04:14 pm (UTC)
lol yes, thank nescienx for the icon!

It is late and I should sleep! Back to work this week :(
1st-Jan-2007 04:15 pm (UTC)
Oh! I completely need to catch up on that icon post!

OH GOD I KNOW THE FEELING. I wish you well! Come to my country, tomorrow/today is a public holiday!
1st-Jan-2007 04:22 pm (UTC)
It was specially for arrch. ;D So it's not on any of my posts.

aingeal_isilme and lacewood cannot make it on weekdays. And dad will not forsake television on weekends.
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<_<>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

It was specially for <lj user="arrch">. ;D So it's not on any of my posts.

<lj user="aingeal_isilme"> and <lj user="lacewood"> cannot make it on weekdays. And dad will not forsake television on weekends. <_< (regarding marathon, which is still currently afixed on Thursday). And not sure if <lj user="siew"> or <lj user="little_ribbon"> will be able to make it since they may be going clubbing on Wed.
1st-Jan-2007 04:30 pm (UTC) - XDDD This icon is what Ando thinks of Hiro. Kind of like all the time.
Maybe one day I will make Heroes icons too!

XD lacewood could make it tomorrow, I believe? And - I do believe Isil's school won't have started yet? XD I mean, for Tuesday.

But I'll make it Thursday too! XD
1st-Jan-2007 04:34 pm (UTC) - I have a better picture of that...


We can like swap fandom icons. :O Yeah we could but my parents will be in! >_< *WANTS TV* I'll try to see if last minute will work with aingeal_isilme and lacewood!
1st-Jan-2007 04:07 pm (UTC)
O.o It's the invasion of the Avatar userpics! Oh noes! *runs*
1st-Jan-2007 04:12 pm (UTC)
But you KNEW it was coming! XDDDDDD

There! Icon of the bitchy Avatar princess you like so much. *MAKES AZULA FACE*

I still don't like her, but from the screencaps I see, it looks like she gets ... more interesting scenes in the episodes we haven't yet seen.
1st-Jan-2007 04:16 pm (UTC)
There's not enough Azula!! T.T

OR HYPER JUMPY WEIRD CUTE GIRL! xD


^^; ... I still like her. I like all the girls. And Sokka. That's about it. :P

Interesting scenes? :D Tell tell tell.
1st-Jan-2007 04:26 pm (UTC)
There is TOO MUCH AZULA =_= I don't do cold and heartless!

Heh, I like the hyper jumpy girl. Her name's Ty Lee. And she's cute. And also goofy and very amusing and Sokka likes her. And she thinks he's cute. XD

I like... Zuko. A lot. And... I like Toph. And Mai and Ty Lee. That's about it for the "like" stakes. The rest of the characters actually fall under "I don't mind", "They're kinda cute but not my type" and BURNING HATRED OF A THOUSAND FIRE NATIONS category.

Or just very good screencaps. She meets Zuko again, and I think they have an interesting exchange. I'll tell you/sort through the episodes so you can get maximum AzulAAAAAAAAAAAARGHHHHH.

By the way, I know siew might want to take you out clubbing on Wednesday, but my brother wanted to take you clubbing on Wednesday too. XDDDD Probably the same place. ; ) I think he thinks you should try clubbing at least once while you're here!
1st-Jan-2007 04:35 pm (UTC)
xD I think the icon you were using just now made me fall in love with Zuko.

... who knew that was possible. xD BUT OH MY GOD THAT ICON IS THE BEST EVER. *wants to steaaal* :D

Ty Lee!! That's a really cool name. xD I thought her name was something like Taily or whatever. O.o *laughs* I only pay attention to names when there are subtitles. ;)

I really don't like Arrow Dude. ^^; He's too much of a show off, eh. It makes it hard to get into the series. :( But I want a Kitara (sp?) barbie doll!!

:D I think they want to go to the same place, yes. Zouk? You should come with us! It'd be wrong for me to go out with your brother, without you there. O.o

OH, SIEW AND I SAW MORE GASHAPONS IN SINGAPORE!! We were at a movie theatre near/on Orchard Road I think? Want me to ask Siew? There were about as many as the ones we saw in Malaysia and Siew said there were other ones on a different level but I couldn't see them. ^^; They don't have anything of interest right now though, I think? Mostly the same stuff as in Vivocity. :)
1st-Jan-2007 04:09 pm (UTC)
I want to pull their hair.
1st-Jan-2007 04:14 pm (UTC)
I want to pull Asch's hair all the time. I never seem to have those feelings for Luke, though.
1st-Jan-2007 04:19 pm (UTC)
But why is that? I get that from Asch as well. But why stop at just Asch? *tugs both's hairs*
1st-Jan-2007 04:28 pm (UTC)
HEE. Because Asch is special and gets a SPECIAL kind of affection from me. XDDDDDD I do not need to do those things to Luke. :D :D :D :D
1st-Jan-2007 06:38 pm (UTC)
Don't feel bad, Luke feels the same way. >D

Luke: *tug*
Asch: STOP IT!
Luke: *tugs some more*
Asch: I'm warning you, kuzu.
Luke: *keeps tugging*
Asch: *explodes*
Luke: >D I win.
2nd-Jan-2007 08:28 am (UTC)
that's because Asch's hair is prettier :P :P :P
1st-Jan-2007 04:20 pm (UTC)
... You can pull my hair instead?
1st-Jan-2007 04:23 pm (UTC) - what's with the seductive fox? :O
How could I? Even if I'm insanely jealous of your hair I will not do such things! XO
1st-Jan-2007 04:25 pm (UTC) - xD it wants to seduce you.
... and uuh, it has hair? xD

You should not be jealous of my hair! It is dead from perm and also very fluffy because of the humidity. xD *sob*

:D So are we meeting up tomorrow, with siew? When do you want to do your Heroes marathon?
1st-Jan-2007 04:37 pm (UTC) - aww but I already love foxes!
wah yes singapore weather. D:

*jealous of fluffy hair; is balding herself*
1st-Jan-2007 05:07 pm (UTC) - :D foxy is good.
O.o You're balding? I douuuubt that. :P
1st-Jan-2007 04:40 pm (UTC)
if little_ribbon is still with you and would like to meet up, i'm actually free tmr in the late afternoon before 530pm :) otherwise unfortunately the rest of the week looks booked/uncertain, let me know
1st-Jan-2007 05:07 pm (UTC)
:D Claire! Hi!

I'm actually not at aefallen's place anymore.. I'm staying with siew now. :) I'm not sure yet what we're doing tomorrow, sorry! *hugs*
1st-Jan-2007 04:45 pm (UTC)
BUT WHY DOES HE HAVE TO CUT HIS HAIR *WEEPS*

Oh yes, and happy new year! ^^
4th-Jan-2007 05:56 am (UTC)
*grin* Because he looks cuter with the hair short? (And also, a whole lot more UKE) XDDDD

HAPPY NEW YEAR TO YOU TOO! *griiin* May this year bring LOTS MORE FANDOM HAPPINESS and HAPPY HOUSE/WILSON MOMENTS.
1st-Jan-2007 04:52 pm (UTC)
*driveby Internet smooches*

Have a fabulous year, Best Beloved!
4th-Jan-2007 05:58 am (UTC)
*snuuuug* Have an amazing year, filled with great fic, hilarious fandoms, and reality-defying hairstyles! (Why yes, Sora, I'm looking at YOU) XDDD Thank you so much for having us over - it was amazing fun being able to spend so much time with you and Pei Yi and talk fandom and Avatar and crazy anime everything! ♥
1st-Jan-2007 05:49 pm (UTC)
Happy New Year!

OMG, Asch :D AAAAAAAAASCH :D And Luke :D Asch is hotter, but Luke is soooo adorable.

Hmmm.. never noticed the difference in the texture of their hair. I wonder if they use different conditioners >.>
4th-Jan-2007 05:59 am (UTC)
Happy New Year! *beams*

XDDDDD Asch looks great in this artwork! XD So does Luke!

Part of me wishes this could be an omake where the both of them would be GRINNING FROM EAR TO EAR.

I bet Luke's hair would be softer! And also that Asch would not bother at all with conditioners, which is why his would be rougher to the touch.
1st-Jan-2007 06:40 pm (UTC)
Yay for the pretty (and yet still stupid) redheads!

XD;; I feel so bad about not finishing the drugged!Luke fic yet. They've been such shits about it though. XD But I shall persevere! It will get done... soon too... cause it's almost been a month since I started it. @_@;;; *dies*
4th-Jan-2007 05:28 am (UTC) - *grin* *cheers you on!*
Stupidity is occasionally an attractive trait, because Luke seems to be able to make it charming. *grin*

*smiles* Don't worry about it! ; ) Take your time - I know really good stories take their time, and I know yours is worth waiting for! Sometimes I take three months to finish a short fic because the right ending doesn't present itself to me. ; ) But getting a story right is worth waiting for, both on the author and reader's part!

And Luke and Asch can be such idiots, really. XD WE UNDERSTAND! ; )
5th-Jan-2007 12:57 am (UTC) - Re: *grin* *cheers you on!*
Luke is adorably stupid. And Asch is pathetically stupid, so they still sorta fit. XD

Ahahaha. *^^* Well, I did manage to get enough up for another preview, but then they started to be cranky again. >.>;; It's not like I'm asking for much... but nooooo, they have to be difficult. *grumbles*
1st-Jan-2007 08:42 pm (UTC)
I want that soooo bad....... 8D Darn I spent all my money on doujinshi. DX

edit: AND HAPPY NEW YEAR. XD ♥ I can't beileve I forgot to say that, well, I just woke up so.... 8D
4th-Jan-2007 06:01 am (UTC)
NO WORRIES, I when I have the artwork I will scan! *beams* All of us Abyss fans who can get our hands on doujin spend too much money on 'em. ; )

HAPPY NEW YEAR TOO! *grin* Don't worry, I'm like that when recently-awakened, too!
4th-Jan-2007 06:04 am (UTC)
Yep. XD

Okay, I'm glad I'm not the only one. XD

xDDD I can't stop laughing at your icon. XD
4th-Jan-2007 06:16 am (UTC)
XDDDDDDD I think it was brought on by the Asch kneeling icon of yours - it reminded me that I'd just done that part of the game recently, and took this photograph. And Asch would be all:

"It's all your fault," snarled Asch. "I can't find the Jewel of Lorelai because you keep insisting on walking around in that ... THAT OUTFIT... AND DISTRACTING THE HELL OUT OF ME!"
4th-Jan-2007 06:19 am (UTC)
XDDDDD OMG Yes, I can so see that happening. XDD
1st-Jan-2007 09:12 pm (UTC)
Happy New Year! I hope you had a good one. :D
4th-Jan-2007 06:05 am (UTC)
*grin* Happy New Year to you too! ; ) Mine was a busy but wonderful one, and I hope yours was great too! ; ) All the best for the new year ahead!
2nd-Jan-2007 01:40 am (UTC)
HAPPY NEW YEARSSSSS 8D

and is that a poster
i'd die for an abyss poster preferably one with dist and/or jade

but wheee! abyss! *-*
4th-Jan-2007 06:09 am (UTC)
HAPPY NEW YEAR TO YOU TOO!

All the best for the costume, and don't worry - I usually mess up mine a lot, too D:

It's a mini-poster! *grin* It's the size of the novel, which is the height of a hand - and about three tiny pages long. I'd definitely be into a Jade and Dist poster! And also Peony in anime art! Although it seems that all anime posters so far have been the Luke-tachi.

ABYSS IS LOVE.
2nd-Jan-2007 06:04 am (UTC)
AHHH YES WHAT BETTER WAY TO START THE NEW YEAR. ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥!!!
4th-Jan-2007 06:12 am (UTC) - Luke celebrated his New Year by walking around in a swimsuit and embarrassing Asch.


"It's all your fault," snarled Asch. "I can't find the Jewel of Lorelai because you keep insisting on walking around in that ... THAT OUTFIT... AND DISTRACTING THE HELL OUT OF ME!"

HAPPY NEW YEAR TO YOU TOO, ASCH XDDDDDD

YES INDEED! WELCOME THE NEW YEAR WITH OUR FAVOURITE PAIR OF REDHEADS!
This page was loaded Sep 20th 2017, 7:51 am GMT.