?

Log in

No account? Create an account
trust me
Because I have always wanted to do this. 
24th-May-2007 01:11 am
Reborn - Yamamoto CHIBITA
Two redheads were walking down a thoroughfare in Kimlasca when one caught sight of a mirror.

"There's someone in there!" yelled the redhead.

The other took a closer look and glared at his companion, exasperated. "That's ME, you IDIOT."

Also, rokujinshouasch made amazing new!Asch skit icons here. Also with Luke and Guy. ;)
Comments 
23rd-May-2007 05:39 pm (UTC)
HAHA

i dunno, i think the other redhead should've been like "That's ME, you DRECK/KUZU." ;D
23rd-May-2007 06:11 pm (UTC)
Don't think I didn't want to write that *grin* I just thought it would have been TOO OBVIOUS. *griiin* I wanted people to GUESS. ♥
23rd-May-2007 05:42 pm (UTC)
I knew you'd like the icons. ;D
23rd-May-2007 06:12 pm (UTC)
They are so great! I had such a tough time deciding which one I liked best! ;) Settled on this one. XDDD He's so cute. ♥ Thank you so much for using them and sharing the joy of manipulated skit!Asch with the world.
23rd-May-2007 06:05 pm (UTC)
That is totally something Luke would say- what a dork! XD

AND I LOVE THOSE ICONS OMG.

I need to make room for them. D:
23rd-May-2007 06:13 pm (UTC)
Luke can be charmingly stupid and I love to exploit that. ♥

AREN'T THEY GREAT? ♥ I SAW ONE OF THEM AND FELL IN LOVE. ♥ AN ASCH EXPRESSION FOR EVERY MOOD! ;)

I made room! *griiin* Hee. They're just that good!
23rd-May-2007 06:37 pm (UTC)
XD Luke never ceases to be amusing! ♥

WOW! 8O *grab the spiffy icons*
23rd-May-2007 11:45 pm (UTC)
Ah, this is a really random comment, but you know the white pants I told you I had? They have back pockets T__T;;; Sorry!!! >__
25th-May-2007 05:23 am (UTC)
Ya know I've never seen a rehead joke before XD That wasn't part of a blonde vs. brunnet vs. redhead joke, I mean XD Hahahaha XD *win*

LOL
This page was loaded Aug 22nd 2017, 5:07 am GMT.