?

Log in

No account? Create an account
trust me
THIS REPLICA? IS THIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIS HAPPY!!! 
27th-May-2007 02:17 am
Reborn - Yamamoto CHIBITA
News by way of sistaofpeace1: TALES OF THE ABYSS FINALLY GETS ITS OWN FANFICTION.NET SECTION. No words for all the love, I've only been waiting for this day for over a year, like everyone else, and THANK YOU meimi! ♥♥♥
Comments 
26th-May-2007 06:24 pm (UTC)
WOOH!

Now we finally have a plane to put all the DRECK IN THE FANDOM. Yesss!

Heh. xD Congratulations! I know it makes you happy... I'm just teasing. ;)
26th-May-2007 06:39 pm (UTC)
Dude! You forget: I LOVE DRECK. ♥ AND I LOVE BAD FANFICTION. Sometimes it makes me even happier than good fanfiction! ♥
26th-May-2007 06:25 pm (UTC)
Hee hee, yeah XD Wow, you've been waiting for over a year, huh ^^;; And here I thought seven months was long enough. Well, there ya go!

Only 70 fics so far, but I think people just need to upload their stuff. I already changed mine ^^

So glad it'll be easier to look for ToA fics now ^_^ I feel oddly inspired by all this, actually...
26th-May-2007 06:42 pm (UTC)
I've been actively waiting since February last year, so that makes it over a year. *grin* BUT AT LAST OUR WAIT IS OVER! ♥

Oh, yeah, we're definitely just waiting for people to upload their stuff. Give it another two weeks and what a change will be! *grin* Despite a fair number of people consciously staying away from fanfiction.net (why would anyone ever do that, I do not know), I think it's gonna do great. ♥

I'm so glad! *beams* I encourage your inspiration, and I hope you write more! *beams*
26th-May-2007 06:28 pm (UTC)
TOOK THEM LONG ENOUGH BUT THEY FINALLY LISTENED! HUZZAH!
26th-May-2007 06:42 pm (UTC)
WHY YES INDEED THEY DID! ♥ THE LONG WINTER OF NO ABYSS SECTION ON FF.NET IS FINALLY OVER!!

*rejoices! EVEN ASCH IS HAPPY!*
26th-May-2007 06:58 pm (UTC)
Asch totally just danced a little jig in my head. XD
BUT HE DOESN'T WANT ANYONE TO KNOW, SHHHHH.
26th-May-2007 07:10 pm (UTC)
... when you said that I thought INSTANTLY of this fanart scribble I once saw that LITERALLY has him dancing a jig. It's a scribble, but it's STILL DISTINCTLY ASCH.

Don't worry, Asch. ♥ I KNOW IN YOUR HEART YOU DANCE LIKE NOBODY'S LOOKING. ;)
26th-May-2007 07:30 pm (UTC)
AW!! I so badly wanna see a chibi Asch with an angry face just tearing up the dance floor!
LOL! He shakes his butt like it's nobody's business. XDDDD!!

I better shut up before he materializes and runs his sword through me. XD~
26th-May-2007 07:39 pm (UTC) - omg THERE YOU GO
I was completely trying to send you this through gmail, and my gmail totally FRITZED OUT. But never fear, LOUSY CONNECTIONS are NO STOP TO FANDOM! XD When gmail gets up for me, you'll see it! ;)

Damn, he'd look great in that outfit of his, too.
HE'D BE MURDER ON THE DANCEFLOOR.

He would not DARE. I would put him in buusagi ears for all of eternity. >D
26th-May-2007 09:08 pm (UTC) - Re: omg THERE YOU GO
I'M CURIOUS! *smacks gmail*
I want to see Asch wearing...Yggdrasil's disco-looking tights outfit. Now THAT he could dance in! XDD

Oh no, death by Asch would be highly honourable! <3
26th-May-2007 06:33 pm (UTC)
Haha NIIIICE. X3
26th-May-2007 06:43 pm (UTC)
OHHHH YEAH. ♥ COMPLETELY. ♥

That Van and fork icon amuses me. Very much.
27th-May-2007 02:53 am (UTC)
Well, with FF.net's new Abyss section, a fork WILL be needed. |D
26th-May-2007 07:04 pm (UTC)
I NO SRSLY. I think everyone involved in TotA sent about nine thousand emails, although no one nearly as many as meimi, bless her soul. ♥

I signed up just to post, but when I went to upload documents, you know what the thing said? "You're new. You ain't posting for three days, betch."

D:<

So. I remembered why I stopped going there when I saw that. BECAUSE IT'S DUMB. >.< Still gonna post my things, although it'll be THREE DAYS FROM NOW. Graugh.
26th-May-2007 07:56 pm (UTC)
omg. Asch kicks ff.net viciously on your behalf. WAY TO PUT A DAMPER on someone's enthusiasm! D< Though I think the reason they're doing it is to prevent people abusing the system: just to make sure you're totally totally committed and serious! Though that said, a truly dedicated troll won't be stopped by something like that.

HANG IN THERE! Just three more days! ;)
26th-May-2007 08:26 pm (UTC)
*pilfers Asch's tabard and BUCKLES DOWN* ♥
26th-May-2007 08:29 pm (UTC) - OH NO YOU DIDN'T!
Them's fightin' words!

Asch: *matches icon in action*
Luke: ^_^ *enjoys the show*
Guy: *facepalms*
26th-May-2007 08:32 pm (UTC) - Re: OH NO YOU DIDN'T!
Egg: D: Asch, c'mon. I need it. Just for a second.
Jade: Yes, Asch, try not to be such a prude for once ♥
Egg: >.> You're only on my side to be confrontational.
Jade: *smug*
26th-May-2007 08:38 pm (UTC) - Re: OH NO YOU DIDN'T!
Guy: *snorts* Confrontational? Hardly, he's as much of a pervert as Dist is.
Luke: *blinks* Eh?
Jade: I beg your pardon. Whether Asch is naked or not hardly matters to me.
Guy: Yeah right.
Luke: Hey! *angrily determined* Jade doesn't get to be the first one to see Asch naked. *runs over to help Egg strip the frothing God-General*
Guy: Uh... Luke? *sweatdrop* That wasn't what I was getting at...
Jade: *evil grin*
26th-May-2007 08:55 pm (UTC) - Re: OH NO YOU DIDN'T!
Egg: Asch, why in Yulia's sweet name to you wear thigh-high boots? Do you have a fetish?
Jade: Oh, assuredly.
Luke: *gasps and drops Asch's sheath and belt* D: I-I never knew that side of you.
Egg: D: You naughty boy.
Guy: *facepalms again*
Asch: ) :< WHY ARE YOU TAKING WHAT HE SAID AS THE TRUTH?!
26th-May-2007 09:15 pm (UTC) - Re: OH NO YOU DIDN'T!
Luke: ... *eyebrow* Because you're being so defensive about it.
Asch: I AM NOT BEING DEFENSIVE!
Luke: YES YOU ARE!
Asch: NO I'M NOT!
Luke: YES YOU ARE!
Asch: NO I'M NOT! *grabs Luke by the coat*
Luke: YES YOU ARE! *grabs onto Asch's hair*
Asch: NO I'M NOT! *YANK*
Luke: YES YOU ARE! *YANK*
Asch: NO I'M NO-! *yanks too hard on Luke pulling him and himself off balance* *falls backward*
Luke: ...! *falls ontop of Asch* ... ow.
Asch: GET OFF OF ME!
Luke: Oh god, just shut up already. >\ *does not move*
Guy: O,O *nosebleed*
Jade: *whistles cheerfully and starts filming*
26th-May-2007 09:21 pm (UTC) - Re: OH NO YOU DIDN'T!
Egg: *takes the oppertunity to struggle with and remove Asch's other boot*
Luke: : D Thank you!
Egg: xD *thumbs-up*
Asch: D:< *HORRIFIED*
Jade: *adjusts lens and zooms* Gailardia, that is hardly appropriate. You should be ashamed of yourself.
Guy: Wh-who are you to talk?! *covers nose* >| (
Anise: *walks in* Oooh, what's going on here? Colonel, did you do something again?
Jade: Myself? The picture perfect of darling innocence? Surely not.
Anise: Uh huh. *hands on hips, sees the redhead pile on the ground, Luke sitting atop Asch with his arms crossed and angy* Oh, so you finally did it?
Luke: Yes.
Asch: D:< WH-!!
Anise: *nods approvingly* Good for you.
Asch: Dx
26th-May-2007 09:32 pm (UTC) - Re: OH NO YOU DIDN'T!
Luke: See? I can too top!
Guy: o,o....... ! >.> This does not count.
Luke: Yes it does.
Guy: No it doesn't.
Luke: Yes it does.
Asch: ......... *sees the opportunity for what it is and scrambles out from under Luke, toppling him over in the meantime*
Luke: Hey! >O *rolls over and POUNCES* We're not done yet!
Asch: GET THE HELL OFF OF ME!
Luke: Nope! Not this time. >D
Guy: *pouts and mutters* Still doesn't count.
Jade: *smirks and continues filming*
26th-May-2007 09:42 pm (UTC) - Re: OH NO YOU DIDN'T!
Luke: D:< Why doesn't it count, Guy?!
Guy: >.> Because it's ASCH.
Asch: Dx AND WHAT THE HELL IS THAT SUPPOSED TO MEAN?!
Jade: Oh my. ♥ *crouches to capture a nice shot of Asch's face*
Asch: Ò .Ó *dangerously* Four-eyes.
Luke: You mean Asch is actually, despite all appearances, EASY to top?!
Egg: Cut the last two words off that sentence and I think you have a fact.
Luke: *thinks*
Asch: Oh Christ, dreck, don't tell me you can't fig-
Luke: *GASPS, SCANDALIZED* ASCH IS EASY?!
Asch: Sounded it out, did- WAIT, WHAT THE HELL DO YOU MEAN I'M EASY?!
Egg: *folds arms* I've read more smut with YOU involved than any other character. You get around pretty good for someone SUPPOSEDLY constantly busy.
Asch: *freezes*
Guy: D: Oh my God.
Jade: Anise, would you please adjust that lamp? I'm getting a glare.
Anise: *does so*
Jade: Thank you.
Anise: I get a free copy.
Jade: *frowns* Oh, all right.
26th-May-2007 09:51 pm (UTC) - Re: OH NO YOU DIDN'T!
;) *tsk tsk* Bad Eggy, I think I shall have to end it there... otherwise it'll turn out like this:

Meimi: I hate to break it to you idiots...
Luke: ... oh no. It's her...
Asch: *covers his eyes* Fuck... *hisses* Get off of me so we can run, you moron.
Guy: >.> Where did she come from?
Meimi: But the only reason Asch actually gets some is because I got tired of waiting for people to write fanfics for me to read, so I wrote them myself.
Luke & Asch: *try to slink out*
Meimi: So, in a sense, Asch isn't really all that lucky... in fact, I'd feel sorry for him if I were you. I'm really not nice to my favorite characters.
26th-May-2007 09:58 pm (UTC) - Re: OH NO YOU DIDN'T!
D: Y-you cheated...
26th-May-2007 10:03 pm (UTC) - Re: OH NO YOU DIDN'T!
... *CACKLES* ;) Yes, and? Mentioning all of the stories with Asch involved in sex (since a good percentage of them are mine) really opened the wrong door. ;) Bad Eggy! Bad bad!
26th-May-2007 10:10 pm (UTC) - Re: OH NO YOU DIDN'T!
Oopsie. ♥ Most of them involve Luke as well anyhow, so he's easy too~

Luke: D,: I...I'm easy?
Asch: Revoltingly so.
Guy: *RIGHTEOUS MOTHERHEN!FURY*
26th-May-2007 10:13 pm (UTC) - Re: OH NO YOU DIDN'T!
Asch: *crosses his arms* Oh please, spare me. It's not like you don't sex up the seven year old idiot at every given opportunity.
Guy: .....! *turns to stone*
Asch: *smirks*
Luke: :o I get sexed up?
Asch: ... *facepalms*
Jade: *continues to videotape while being conveniently forgotten*
26th-May-2007 10:19 pm (UTC) - Re: OH NO YOU DIDN'T!
Guy: It-it's not-THAT'S DIFFERENT Dx
Asch: No it's not. And you're OLDER than me. By FOUR YEARS.
Guy: *stone again*
Jade: Gailardia. Sometimes I am ashamed to know you.
Guy: >.< y-YOU'VE HAD SEX WITH LUKE TOO!
Jade: That is hardly the point.
Guy: Dx THAT'S PRECISELY THE POINT!!
Asch: *turns to Luke, FURIOUS* JADE?!
Luke: : x *sweatdrops*
Egg: *to meimi* Methinks Luke is the easiest of all.
26th-May-2007 10:52 pm (UTC) - *sits down*
I feel as if I should be popping some popcorn.
This page was loaded Sep 20th 2017, 7:49 am GMT.