?

Log in

No account? Create an account
trust me
INCOMING! 
25th-Sep-2007 10:29 pm
Reborn - Yamamoto CHIBITA
I took ages to get into Avatar until lacewood sic'd it on me during a stayover at bravecows place, here. Then I took one look at Zuko and was hooked for LIFE.



Avatar 3x01 - Play-by-play review and spoilers
(from avatar_episodes)

oh ow ow ow oh poor beaten-up Aang, my heart breaks for you.

*HOWLS!* with laughter at everybody being so buddy-buddy in FIRE NATION ARMOUR. Especially Sokka. "COME HERE I HUG YOU AANG. IN THIS FIRE NATION SUIT." Am very amused at all the FAMILY BONDING going on in Fire Nation suits. Because all we've gotten from the Fire Nation so far (excluding Zuko's childhood with his Mom) are the Portraits of Dysfunctional Power-Hungry FLAMING CRAZY Families.



... because I knew about the MaiKo in advance, COLD SHIVERS ran up my spine when she first approached him on deck. YEARGH ARGH. I love Zuko best (despite mocking him the most) and therefore I am EXTRAORDINARILY PICKY about anyone I ship him with.

HA HA HA MAI THAT'S RIGHT:



Mai: "Aren't you cold?"
Zuko: "I've got a lot on my mind. It's been so long. Nearly three years since I was home. I wonder what's changed. I wonder how I've changed."
Mai: *yawns* "I just asked if you were cold, I didn't ask for your whole life story."

OH ZUKO. New hairstyle, SAME OLD LOSER.

AHAHAHAHA, KATARA: "Maybe we should go upstairs. You need a healing session."
MOST UNSUBTLE SEDUCTION LINE EVER KATARA. AND THE WHOLE ENSUING SCENE.

Aang: "I was gone! But you brought me back!"
... I just don't ship.

Aaaand Azula and Zuko return to the Fire Nation. AZULA IS A LYING LIAR WHO LIES. PLEASE STOP WITH THE AZULA WORSHIP ALREADY IT MAKES ME SICK.

"Your Prince has returned! ZUKO!!!"
*IS HOWLING WITH LAUGHTER*



...Sokka. That outfit makes you look SO MUCH LIKE ZUKO that everything you do in it MAKES ME HAPPY:


Looked so much like Zuko/Aang for ONE MOMENT to me that my heart skipped a beat.


Sokka to Aang: "The whole world thinks you're dead. ISN'T THAT GREAT?!" :D :D :D

I love you Toph, you're the greatest. ♥

Zuko feeding the turtleducks makes me all WARM AND HAPPY INSIDE. But Azula! AZULA SCARED THEM ALL AWAY. D: THEY CAN SENSE EVIL.

THE STORY OF SOKKA'S LIFE:
Sokka: "Things couldn't get much worse."
*SEA MONSTER MAKES DRAMATIC APPEARANCE IN A PITCHED SEA-BATTLE*
Sokka: "The universe just LOVES proving me wrong, doesn't it."
Toph: "You make it too easy!"


Sokka: MY STUPIDITY ASTOUNDS ME.


We finally see Fire Lord Ozai's face! ... he looks like an OLDER ZUKO.


Azula. Looking terribly oh brother come hither.




Yes I think you need this many screencaps to appreciate the wrongness of it all.


... when I'm looking at Azula, Jimmy's quote from Blades of Glory when Fairchild's trapped him in a toilet comes to mind, "Evil! You're evil! And your whole family's evil!" ...except for Zuko, who, poor boy, is the DIET COKE of Evil.



*CHOKES WITH the WTF of Yue, YUE reappearing to CONSOLE Aang*

NEXT WEEK'S EPISODE - oh, man, I hope it's gonna be the gold the preview promises. "The Avatar tries to fit in with the Fire Nation, INDEED!"

Aang, to random Fire Nation dude: "Greetings, my good hotman!"

And the special Avatar short is GREAT. The Chibi Avatar cast are BACK! ♥ ...With Sokkatorture.





Katara: ♥__♥ TINY ZUKO LOOKS SO CUTE!!! ♥
... *has a WORLD FULL OF BAD THOUGHTS* XDDDDDD



Zuko: I AM NEITHER CUTE NOR TINY!!!
Iroh: "You are very cute, my tiny nephew."



♥ ♥ ♥ I would say Toph rocks, but that would be a bad, bad pun.



lacewood's take on this episode here.

Someone, somewhere out there, I know, has made an Avatar FST with songs by Earth, Wind and Fire. ♥
Comments 
25th-Sep-2007 02:41 pm (UTC)
... Lord Ozai is kind of good looking for his age there.
25th-Sep-2007 02:44 pm (UTC)
I would marry him in an instant for being so handsome and for reminding me of Zuko, but with MORE EVIL AND PURPOSE. ♥

A bit too good-looking for his age, actually, now that you mention it! I was expecting a dude who LOOKED at least ten years older than what we got.
25th-Sep-2007 02:53 pm (UTC)
Toph. Is. AWESOME.

And also rocking out the Fire Nation clothes, when she does put them on in other episodes. Eeeee.

I love Aang smacking his head on his staff when he couldn't go and fight the Fire Nation ships. AND THEN HE BURNED IT AT THE END OF THE EPISODE. ANNOYANCE! AND DRAMA. D=

Sokka and Zuko are eerily similar in that the universe is totally out to get them. In different ways, but generally out to get them.

Zuko: I AM NEITHER CUTE NOR TINY!!!
Iroh: "You are very cute, my tiny nephew."


You know, I put Iroh's line for my MSN nick, and have been asked 5 times already if I have a tiny nephew. KIND OF HARD WHEN I DO NOT HAVE ANY SIBLINGS.
25th-Sep-2007 04:25 pm (UTC)
TOPH IS TOTALLY AWESOME. ♥ You know, one of my favourite Avatar moments is when the Aang-tachi is attempting to extricate Toph from here home, and Daddy Toph is, "But my daughter is so weak and helpless and blind" and Toph goes SNAP. I kind of love how being raised like she was made Toph still SO TOUGH AND SO KICKASS.

I eeeee with you happily! ♥

AND THEN HE BURNED IT AT THE END OF THE EPISODE. ANNOYANCE! AND DRAMA. D=
I LAUGHED AT THE BURIAL, for I am MEEN and Evil and Azulaesque that way. Then I wondered if his next AIRBORNE PROP was gonna be a HUUUGE PAIR OF EXTENDABLE WINGS. Or some such. :D

Sokka and Zuko are eerily similar in that the universe is totally out to get them. In different ways, but generally out to get them.
! I COULD NOT AGREE WITH YOU MORE. THIS IS THE ABSOLUTE TRUTH. ♥

*HOWLS!* At the TINY NEPHEW LINE! You could put a picture of a random baby in your MSN nick to UP THE XD QUOTIENT. BUT FIVE TIMES, THAT IS BRILLIANT. ♥ Clearly you must inflict MORE Avatar on your MSN list.




25th-Sep-2007 03:10 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA OMG I loved how the old ladies annoucned Azula with the whole spiel about HAY SUP FIRE NATION, YOUR BEYOOOOTIFUL AND CLEEEVER PRINCESS IS BAAAACK. Oh yeah and she brought her brother. Who we will not bother to describe as either handsome OR intelligent! (Though at least he got a dramatic entrance) We know who the old ladies are voting for in the big Fire Nation election, and it ain't Zuko.

(I have heard that if you check the OFFICIAL Nick site, you will hear find a description of Ozai along the lines of "Ozai is more attractive than fans have been expecting and bears a surprising resemblance to Zuko! MAYBE HE SCARRED HIS SON BECAUSE HE WAS AFRAID OF THE COMPETITION" Having not seen this myself, I canna verify, but you know. PRICELESS THOUGHT ANYWAY.)

And uh yeah, you already heard the rest of my opinions. XD omg, I can't wait for Aang to have retarded Fire Nation hijinks, and to see everyone be SMOKING HOT LIKE BURNING in their new outfits.
25th-Sep-2007 04:29 pm (UTC)
YOU MAKE ME CRY IN as I flashback to watching that part! I WINCE IN PAIN! This really hurts my MENTAL IMAGE of those old ladies because in my head the CACKLING CHORUS is like this Valentine cartoon of rufftoon's. XD I did love their DRAMATIC VERBAL FANFARE OF AZULA'S RETURN, though, it was so over-the-top it was SEVERAL DIFFERENT KINDS OF AMAZING. :D And notice Zuko's relevance as a SPECIAL STRAY PET WHICH THE PRECIOUS PRINCESS HAS BROUGHT HOME. ♥

We know who the old ladies are voting for in the big Fire Nation election, and it ain't Zuko
XD!!! I agree! But to be fair, if I were the Fire Nation voters, I wouldn't be casting for Zuko either.

... HOWLS AT THE RUMOURS, WHETHER TRUE OR NOT. *ROLLS ON GROUND* DADDY ENVY.

SMOKIN' HOT LIKE BURNING INDEED. :D I CAN'T WAIT EITHER. LOOKIT MY PORTRAIT OF OZAI WITH NOODLES. XDDDD PLEASE LET US HAVE MORE OF THIS CRACK.
26th-Sep-2007 03:36 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHA OH MY GOD CHRIS I CHECKED THE NICK SITE AND IT IS TRUE.

"Although Ozai's fearsome persona is familiar to the audience, his face is not. For the first time, we see that Ozai looks remarkably like an older, scar-less Zuko. So did Ozai scar his son so he wouldn't be a threat to his good looks? No one can be sure what goes on in the twisted mind of the Firelord, but whatever the reason, Ozai never thought his son had the strength to kill the Avatar."

sdjhsagfjksdgljhgf HAHAHAHAHAHA (psst see it here: http://www.nick.com/shows/avatar/index.jhtml. Click around on the map until you open up the episode summary, and the \n click on "characters")
25th-Sep-2007 03:18 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU, THE UNIVERSE

Welcome to Avatar fantardness!
25th-Sep-2007 04:30 pm (UTC)
THE UNIVERSE LOVES YOU AND WANTS YOU TO BE HAPPY

And I love emo Zuko in your icon, it makes ME happy ♥

*beams!* Thank you! *feels welcome and HAPPY* ♥
25th-Sep-2007 04:37 pm (UTC)
As long as the universe loves me more than Sokka.

MY ICON MATCHES YOUR ICON
25th-Sep-2007 04:46 pm (UTC)
♥! The universe will always love you more than Sokka, for he brings stupid into the world and you do not. ♥ Also I think the universe secretly loves to watch Sokka suffer, for he amuses it greatly.

♥ ♥ ♥ AND SO IT DOES! You know, the resemblance between our icons did not escape me even in my memories! :D When I used my icon I was "NOW WHERE HAVE I SEEN IT BEFORE" - and now I know!
25th-Sep-2007 05:29 pm (UTC)
He amuses all of us greatly. It is his job.

I THINK YOU COMMENTED ON IT BEFORE

BUT FIRE IS THE BEST!
25th-Sep-2007 03:56 pm (UTC)
Y'know, I've always wanted to get into Avatar, but I've just never had the time to sit down and DO it.

...something tells me I should make some.
25th-Sep-2007 04:32 pm (UTC)
I would totally encourage you to make some time! ♥ Maybe get a couple of friends or friends who are already into it, this series is best enjoyed with a group of friends to POINT AND LAUGH. ♥ I was never actually even motivated to get into Avatar until I was FORCIBLY SAT DOWN AND SUBJECTED TO IT but I was grateful for it! ♥ It is crack and love and you JUST MIGHT LIKE IT. ♥
25th-Sep-2007 04:07 pm (UTC)
I never could get into Avatar. The first few episodes were just... slow.

BUT OMGGG CHIBI EPISODE.
25th-Sep-2007 04:36 pm (UTC)
Eheh - I think this series is best enjoyed with a group of friends to POINT AND LAUGH. ♥ I was FORCIBLY SAT DOWN AND SUBJECTED TO Avatar (but I was grateful for it later!) - I might not actually have gotten into it all on my own. ♥ I think the key to enjoying this series is not taking it too seriously and laughing a lot at it, that's where the best fun comes from, to me, at least. It's so hard to take it seriously. ;)

BUT YES CHIBI EPISODE. There was one on the Nickolodeon site, link here: School-Time Shipping. SHIP WARS, BUT IN CHIBI FORM. IT WAS THE BEST.
25th-Sep-2007 04:39 pm (UTC)
Eeee, Avatar chibis! So cuuuute! Man, I need to start watching Avatar at some point; I haven't watched it since you guys visited me last year. *g*
25th-Sep-2007 04:56 pm (UTC)
♥ They are so adorable! I am admittedly not as much into the chibis as most people are, but still I find 'em cute. ♥

and omg confession time: I haven't actually watched Avatar since we visited you last year! :D I still haven't watched the Season 2 finale and the Cave of Two Lovers because I say no to ZuTara THAT EMPHATICALLY. Also the Avatar creators love creating ships and then SINKING THEM LIKE THE TITANIC.
25th-Sep-2007 05:01 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHA. Chris! You shock me. Is it possible to understand what's going on in the season premiere without having watched anything else? Wait, wait, hey, you looked this stuff up without watching the series, didn't you? Aiyoyo.

*laughs at you some more, with love*
25th-Sep-2007 05:03 pm (UTC)
But I I I knew what was going to happen! I kind of spoiled myself on DA comics and then I was, "OH. SO. THAT HAPPENS." and I was UNHAPPY and therefore have foresworn watching the episodes. I am secretly afraid I will turn into a ZuTara fan. Because, you know, I think Zuko belongs with either Aang or Sokka or Jet, preferably all three. :D

I must look this stuff up! If I am not thoroughly spoilt for it how will I know that my twenty minutes will be WELL-SPENT and won't scar me for life? :D Life is unexpected, fandoms don't have to be! ♥

I revel in the joy of your laughter as if it were falling sakura blossoms! ♥
25th-Sep-2007 05:08 pm (UTC)
Now you've got me all intrigued! What made you unhappy? Did the series hint at Zutara? (What a spectacularly stupid ship name, incidentally.) I think the Avatar characters are too young for me to want to slash them, though doubtless if I actually started watching the series I would change my mind, what with me being completely depraved. *g*
25th-Sep-2007 05:18 pm (UTC)
Explain this "Too young to slash" concept! :D For me, TRUE LOVE can happen at any age! It doesn't wait until you're eighteen, or whatever legal is for the world you're in! :)

Hee hee. Having recently been in Japan, you will surely appreciate the contraction for Mai/Zuko: Maiko. ♥ I really like the name, although I dislike the ship. THAT BY ANY OTHER NAME WOULD STILL... um, kind of reek.

The series did not just hint at Zutara, it was SUBTLE-AS-A-JACKHAMMER two-characters trapped-in-one-cave and one SAVES THE OTHER Zutara. And Zuko was so not worthy, because then he ran off back into Azula and the Fire Nation's arms like a TYPICAL VILLAIN instead of acting like a STEREOTYPICAL ANTIHERO and JOINING FORCES WITH THE GOOD GUYS. Zuko you break my heart.
25th-Sep-2007 06:29 pm (UTC)
I don't mind slashing fairly young lit characters, but, but Aang is a tiny little baby person! Isn't he twelve or something? I agree with you that true love is not determined by any arbitrary age limit set by the Lore, but I don't perticklerly feel like slashing the Avatar characters 'cos I personally am not interested in their romantic adventures. YMMV!

(That said, I'm perfectly happy about slashing Sora, who is jailbait if there ever was jailbait, so, y'know. :) Take all that with a grain of salt!)

Heee, Maiko! Alternatively, Zumai, which is also a great pairing name.
26th-Sep-2007 12:38 am (UTC)
I don't know, Zumai sounds suspicuously like a kind of pickle to me. XD Which is actually kind of appropriate, given the 2 people involved in the ship... XD

d00d, wtf, do I have to sit you down and make you watch everything again? DON'T MAKE ME COME OVER THERE. Though, actually, if all you're going to do is try to write Iroh/Zuko in a vain attempt to traumatise us, come to think, I needn't bother. XD
29th-Sep-2007 02:06 pm (UTC)
Yum yum, delicious zumai! You have it with rice.

Yeah, pretty much! I refuse to apologise. TV IS BORING. If it was Avatar: The Last Airbender - A Series of Novels, I would totally be the first up to bat.
26th-Sep-2007 12:35 am (UTC)
WHAT. WHAT. CHRIS, HOW CAN YOU NOT WATCH THE FINALE? IT WAS AWESOME. DON'T BE A WUSS, IT'S NOT REALLY ZUTARA. IT'S FAKE-OUT!!! LOL "WE'RE IN UR CAVE, SINKING UR SHIPZ" ZUTARA.

ALSO IT HAS A HILARIOUS ZUKO AND AANG BIT, COME OOOOOON.

And wait, what's wrong with Cave of Two Lovers? There's barely any Zuko in that, definitely no Zutara, and you have to watch it for Sokka and the hippies, at the very least, even if you don't like Aang/Katara. XDDDD
25th-Sep-2007 04:41 pm (UTC)
AVATAR FTW~

Toph really makes me wanna squeeze her to death.
Chibi!Toph is sooo sooo cute. XDD

(And Azula looks like some hawt bishie boy with her hair down.)
25th-Sep-2007 04:59 pm (UTC)
FTW INDEED ♥! I AM SO GLAD IT IS BACK, I WOULD THROW SEVERAL KINDS OF WELCOME BACK PARTIES IF I COULD. ♥

Toph is adorable. ♥ I love her because she's drawn so CUTE and yet is all I DIDN'T ASK TO BE DRAWN THAT WAY D< when it comes to PURE ATTITUDE. I love her strength and her spunkiness and courage, her EVERYTHING. Unqualified love for her. :D

XDDD!! I didn't think of Azula as a hot bishounen, LET ME LOOK HARDER, I want to see what you see! :D Azula with her hair down kind of reminded me of KATARA, a bit. *buries face in hands!* But I do think that EVIL POWER of the kind she's got can be preeetty seductive. ;)
25th-Sep-2007 06:17 pm (UTC)
Haha maybe its just my weird-ness that made me view Azula in that way.

Haha I used to be a HUGE Zuko fan, then I think him betraying Iroh kinda got to me (and with the whole issue of Toph and all), well I'm making fun of him most of the time now too. >:D

I just watched the episode, can't wait for the next. XD
Aang looks funny with hair (maybe it's just me again.) He looks more mature to me now. XP
25th-Sep-2007 04:47 pm (UTC)
I still haven't watched Avatar, even after just about everyone I know who has seen it has recced it to me. *laughs* I am so lazy when it comes to watching new material!
25th-Sep-2007 05:01 pm (UTC)
I THINK MY ICON IS A FRATERNAL TWIN TO YOUR ICON

I I I cannot recommend Avatar highly enough in the MOCKERY department: but also it has a good story and lots of fan-love! ;) I am utterly lazy when it comes to watching new material, too: I need to be sat down, preferably tied up, and have it fed to me. But then I will TAKE TO IT AMAZINGLY! And bring it home with me and introduce it to all my friends and LOVE IT ENDLESSLY. ♥
25th-Sep-2007 05:09 pm (UTC)
From what everyone's been saying, it does sound like a fun series. My new roommate, I believe, has Avatar DVDs. One day I will feed the discs into my DVD player and I'll be set to go!

*grins* Now I am just sad we live so very far away, else I might invite myself to your place and have you watch The Office with me! I am however very excited over your Office icons. Look, you've even managed to make Ryan smile! An amazing feat!
25th-Sep-2007 05:22 pm (UTC)
XDDD!!! RYAN SMILING! Evil! His smile looks like someone else's smirk! ;) I am a sucker and tend to prefer Jim in my icons because he is so pretty. ♥ When I find a suitably pretty Steve Carrell one that does justice to the wackiness of the man and the character, I shall upload it and use it with impunity!

! I hope your new roommate is fun and better than one of your older ones! I hope that owning Avatar DVDs is an indication of PERSONAL AWESOMENESS.

XDDDD!!! If we lived close together, you might already have been bodily kidnapped over to my place and been subjected to Blades of Glory. :D And then Avatar! :D

I am also very :D about my Office icons! And really thrilled about being able to comment and reply to you with them! :D I must go and FIND SOME MORE to share the HAPPINESS of Office icons with you! There are some REALLY good ones out there! omg - if a random journal comments on your public posts one day and identifies itself as me, it might be me with the SPECIAL LJ I invented to store The Office icons. :D
25th-Sep-2007 05:38 pm (UTC)
Ryan gives VERY FEW genuine smiles, at least in the first three seasons. ;) He might be smiling a whole lot more now that the tables have turned, as indicated by this promotional image.

On a tangent, I am not a fan of his facial hair. :(

Also I seem to have more Ryan icons than I originally thought. *laughs*

When I find a suitably pretty Steve Carrell one that does justice to the wackiness of the man and the character, I shall upload it and use it with impunity!
XDDDD Good luck finding one! So many Office icons are Jim and Pam, or so I've discovered!

I wouldn't mind being subjected to either! Blades of Glory and Avatar have both been on my To Watch list for months!


25th-Sep-2007 05:43 pm (UTC)
ALSO ALSO my new roommate is an interesting character. He's very sweet, but uhm, somehow Steffani failed to mention to me that he's also autistic SO. You know. :D
26th-Sep-2007 01:02 am (UTC)
Just randomly dropping in to say "Hi there stranger ^^" *Hugs*
hope things are going well back on the sunny island
26th-Sep-2007 02:35 pm (UTC) - *HUUUGS* HAPPY BIRTHDAY!
HAPPY BIRTHDAY, YOU! I sent a message to your cell but I think it must not have gotten through?

Apologies for not being able to get to this comment sooner, but HAPPY BIRTHDAY! Is still in time in this time zone! *SNUG*

WISH YOU WERE HERE ♥
27th-Sep-2007 01:11 am (UTC) - Re: *HUUUGS* HAPPY BIRTHDAY!
*SNUGS BACK* yeah think it didn't get through. Mobile was rather quiet yesterday.

No greeting is ever too late. Greatly appreciate the thought ^_^

WISH YOU WERE HERE TOO ♥
26th-Sep-2007 04:31 am (UTC)
ZUKO NEEDS TO NEVER EVER CUT HIS HAIR AGAIN.

I loled at firenation!Sokka. Srsly. He is just one scar and lot of emo from turning into Zuko [sekrit otp pls].

Also, where is this chibi episode and why don't I have it in my episode file. DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD=

Also, need Avatar icons. T_T;;;
26th-Sep-2007 02:40 pm (UTC) - YOU DON'T MEAN SOKKA & ZUKO? :D :D :D *EMITS HEARTS AT YOU*
XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD BUT BUT what if he NEVER cut his hair and he ended up like a WILD-HAIRED FIRE-NATION HIPPIE?! or or or WITH HIS HAIR LIKE AZULA'S.

FIRENATION SOKKA INDEED! My heart beat just that little bit faster because he reminded me so much of Zuko. and omg SEKRIT OTP ME TOO ME TOO. ♥ I ship Sokka/Zuko and Aang/Zuko, because I can, and because ZUKO IS A PERMANENT UKE.

I hugs tight! Some versions of the DL did not have the chibi episode - if you're on avatar_episodes, they've uploaded the chibi episode. If not, Bending Battle: Chibi Avatar! on youtube.

I get my icons off avatar_icons! Maybe it might help? :)
26th-Sep-2007 02:48 pm (UTC) - I DONNO. DO I? 8D 8D 8D *HEARTS BACK.
He'd tie it up with a cool metal thing. 8D DUDE I TOTALLY WANT TO COSPLAY ZUKO. OR AZULA. I already have a Katara.

I ship Toph/Sokka. Toph needs to grow up freaking hot so that it won't be so pedophilic. D<

I shall look! Thank you!
26th-Sep-2007 02:51 pm (UTC) - XD
If I cosplay Avatar, I want to cosplay that crazy childhood friend of Azula's. The loopy gymnast who's all teehee giggly and then turns around and KICKS MAJOR ASS. Ty Lee. I heart that crazy girl.

XDDD!!! I would ship Toph/Sokka, but... but... Sokka is too stupid for her! :( Toph deserves better! :D unless you are shipping for the CRACK.

You're welcome! ♥ Always happy to share the Avatar love! :D
26th-Sep-2007 02:56 pm (UTC) - Re: XD
DO EET. Dude. Actually we could just get a Mai, and be set as the Fire Nation GIRL POWER TRIO. Plus a Katara. XDDD

Sokka later becomes all cool T^T I love him despite the stupid. He needs love!!!
28th-Sep-2007 01:42 am (UTC) - YEAH I TOTALLY AGREE
xD I would be SO INTO. the Fire Nation girl trio thing. XD! You would probably be the only Azula I could stand. ;) I don't like pink costumes, but I heart Ty Lee so much I would HAPPILY DO IT. xD

... SOKKA? COOL? WHEN?! *laughs* He goes all cool to impress the girls yes, and it works for them - for a while. Do you remember him getting thrown out of the haiku party? xDDD *laughs harder*

Of course Sokka needs love! He has a special place in my ♥.
28th-Sep-2007 02:21 am (UTC)
XD! <3 Thank you? Maybe? XDDDD Ok, search for Mai is now on. I might be able to convince a Toph as well; who needs guys?!?! XDDDD

WELL, SOMETIMES. I hope he gets cool in this season, at least. The preview had him all command-y! And the haiku party was the best. Thing. Ever.
This page was loaded Sep 24th 2017, 7:02 am GMT.