?

Log in

No account? Create an account
trust me
not!sex, lies, and videotape 
11th-Nov-2007 12:55 am
Reborn - Yamamoto CHIBITA
A lot of FUN THINGS happen at the university I attended: for example, last month, Neil Gaiman and Susanna Clarke (author of Jonathan Strange and Mr. Norrell) gave a talk at the auditorium where my first welcome-to-the-university talk was held. But that's not all!

The latest scandal at my university: someone was filming the men's changing rooms in the union's gym. And selling the footage on a pay-per-view porn website.

I wonder why I went there! :D

Am hysterical with laughter.
Comments 
10th-Nov-2007 05:11 pm (UTC)
... I don't know what to say. O.o

I feel a little bad for those poor Singaporean boys. xD

NO I DONT! WHERE CAN I PAY TO VIEW THOSE VIDEOS? ;)
10th-Nov-2007 05:25 pm (UTC)
YOU SAY IT BEST WHEN YOU SAY NOTHING AT ALL and ask for where the videos can be viewed!

XD It was not my SG university! It was my London university!

I suppose I feel a little bad for the poor British boys caught on videotape, but I am laughing too hard.
10th-Nov-2007 05:34 pm (UTC)
OH.. My bad! THAT TOTALLY CHANGES EVERYTHING! xD *laughs!*

I can totally see why you'd be laughing about it now. ;)

HEE. Those British boys will definitely survive: now they can pick up girls and say "HEY! DID YOU KNOW I AM A REAL PORN STAR?"! xDD



Edited at 2007-11-10 05:44 pm (UTC)
10th-Nov-2007 06:23 pm (UTC)
XD! I guess I need to specify which university, then, because I have attended three. *laughs*

I AM EVIL AND I THINK I WOULD STILL LAUGH EVEN IF THEY WERE SINGAPOREAN BOYS.

Better! They can pick up boys and say, "GUESS WHERE YOU SAW ME!"
10th-Nov-2007 06:30 pm (UTC)
It isn't the one with the penguin, is it? xD I actually really liked that one and I'd feel bad for those particular British boys. *laughs!*

IT WAS A GAY PORN WEBSITE? Eeeh! Interesting! I guess women would never pay for an illegal peek inside the boys' changing rooms? xD
11th-Nov-2007 11:15 am (UTC)
Naw, it's not the one with the penguin. ;)

Actually, it wasn't stated what kind of website it was, but I imagine that it must have been a gay porn one! ;) Although there must be straight women out there who'd pay for it too.
10th-Nov-2007 05:11 pm (UTC)
The latest scandal at my university: someone was filming the men's changing rooms in the union's gym. And selling the footage on a pay-per-view porn website.

... Whut? O_O
10th-Nov-2007 05:25 pm (UTC)
*GRIN* I LOVE MY UNIVERSITY. What can I say? ;)
10th-Nov-2007 05:21 pm (UTC)
... WHAT? WHERE?

(XD)
10th-Nov-2007 05:26 pm (UTC)
XDDDDDD HAVE I TOLD YOU LATELY THAT I LOVE YOUR MIND, BABE? ♥
10th-Nov-2007 05:42 pm (UTC)
XDDD I LOVE MYYOUR MIND TOO, DARLING! ♥
10th-Nov-2007 05:29 pm (UTC)
OMGLINKPLZ XDDDD
10th-Nov-2007 05:37 pm (UTC)
ILU SO MUCH FOR THAT REACTION. ♥

OH MY GOD I LOVE YOUR ICON.

AND, OH, MY GOD - the family was watching Cast Away tonight, so Tom Hanks was referring to his volleyball as "DOCTOR WILSON". Then when he loses it, he really LOSES IT. "WILSON!!!! I'M SO SORRY, WILSON!!!" I was evil and laughed internally at this moving cinematic moment because I kept thinking of House.

10th-Nov-2007 11:41 pm (UTC)
XD I need to watch Castaway! There's someone with an icon of the Wilson ball, and I didn't get it cause I never saw the movie. But <3 House/Wilson on a desert island...fic plz yes?
10th-Nov-2007 05:36 pm (UTC)
Why can I not find out anything about the scandal on google?
10th-Nov-2007 05:39 pm (UTC)
*grin!* I couldn't either, which sucks! Probably too small to be of much interest - or our school worked REALLY fast to hide it well. But it made it to the front page of our student newsletter.
10th-Nov-2007 05:46 pm (UTC)
Definitely more exciting than our mounting NUS referendum and budget problems. *rolls eyes*
10th-Nov-2007 06:21 pm (UTC)
Definitely! I think every university worth its salt has budget problems! At least, nearly every one I've attended has had them! Except for LSE. *grin* But we all know why they don't have budget problems. The high percentage of international students!
10th-Nov-2007 05:58 pm (UTC)
Did you pay for view?
10th-Nov-2007 06:17 pm (UTC)
*laughs!* I didn't - the screencapture from the cover of the union magazine did enough damage. *laughter*
10th-Nov-2007 07:51 pm (UTC)
Scan this here screencapture.
11th-Nov-2007 11:06 am (UTC) - screencapture here uploaded!
screencapture here uploaded! Warning: is rather large screencap of certified not-worksafe quality. Not particularly pleasant, but hey, people paid for this!
11th-Nov-2007 12:32 pm (UTC) - Re: screencapture here uploaded!
This is a doll macro - nevertheless suitable because it's really the lower torso with a dolly peen.



Oh boyz. Zey will do homoerotic zings in the zchanging roomz non? "Mornin' Joe. ::slaps butt in the most hetero, buddy buddy manner::" "God Ben, you're such a cunt. ::makes grab at dick::" Bow chicka twinky bow wow!

Or maybe they equate penis-grabbing = boob groping like Japanese anime chicks do in their changing room! "Tee hee! ::grope:: Awww, you're bigger than me!"

Also, I'm fresh out of fit homoerotic British/European man icons, so you'll have to settle with a virtual buttshake.
14th-Nov-2007 06:15 pm (UTC) - *hearts!*
Thank you for the screencap! I feel very honoured: you must have made it right when you made the comment! If not, I still feel honoured. ;)

XDDDDDDD You have a delightful sense of humour! I wonder why I never realised this before. ♥

Oh boyz. Zey will do homoerotic zings in the zchanging roomz non? "Mornin' Joe. ::slaps butt in the most hetero, buddy buddy manner::" "God Ben, you're such a cunt. ::makes grab at dick::"
You write better scripts than most people who get PAID to do it! ♥
11th-Nov-2007 05:09 am (UTC)
I am now tracking this comment thread religiously in hopes of catching a glimpse of said screencapture.
11th-Nov-2007 11:07 am (UTC) - SCREENCAPTURE HERE FOR YOUUU
screencapture here uploaded! Warning: is rather large screencap of certified not-worksafe quality. Not particularly pleasant, but hey, people paid for this!

XD SERIOUSLY I CANNOT IMAGINE ANYONE WOULD WANT TO LOOK AT THIS, LET ALONE PAY FOR IT, BUT HEY IT'S JUST ME ;)
11th-Nov-2007 12:41 pm (UTC) - Re: SCREENCAPTURE HERE FOR YOUUU
Well, they have kinda nice butts, I guess.

Looks like the kind of video you get on free porn websites, but hey, you never heard that from me.
11th-Nov-2007 02:29 am (UTC)
Oh my gay friend directed me to a pay-per-view softcore porn website where he'd seen a fellow university classmate's photo (and no, I don't think he was modelling the very skimpy underwear). And to my great horror and amusement, I saw a senior from secondary school featured as well XD

... and they are both straight guys, by the way. And quite strongly homophobic - so I suspect they didn't know what the photoshoot was for, though I thought a company name like "Sunshine Boys" and the fact that they had been told to wear g-strings with suspenders would have given it away! XDDDDD
11th-Nov-2007 11:13 am (UTC)
*JAW DROPS* ... m-maybe they're repressed? :D *is evil* But WHOA, that is QUITE A STORY right there - if they didn't know what the shots were for, the poor things, it must be terrible!

... Did you or your gay friend tell them what their pictures had been used for, I wonder?

I wonder how the poor things ended up consenting to the photoshoot!
11th-Nov-2007 02:06 pm (UTC)
Ah. Given that the two of them have egos as big as their biceps, I suspect the company approached them under another name, and offered them "modelling" contracts :P

I didn't tell them, but the irony of it all was quite enjoyable XD
11th-Nov-2007 03:02 am (UTC)
See at SOAS, they'd volunteer for that. XDDDD

I wonder what they were titling it as.
11th-Nov-2007 11:09 am (UTC)
THEY WOULD? MAN, I LOVE YOUR UNIVERSITY TOO. ♥

"College Boys Exposed!", "Get Off At the Gym!" OR ANY SIMILARLY SHAMELESS NAME ;)
11th-Nov-2007 07:28 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA. Though now I want to know - what were they doing in the changing rooms to be worth pay-per-view? Surely just taking off your clothes can't be worth that much trouble? XDXDXD
11th-Nov-2007 11:11 am (UTC)
XDDD MY REACTION EXACTLY! They were taking off their clothes, which is what changing rooms are for! One cannot fathom the depths of sexual perversity which people sink to! I am sure that there are people out there for whom undergraduates stripping off in the gym is a major, major turn on!

11th-Nov-2007 11:49 am (UTC)
Maybe it is just my perverse mind at work, but somehow "XXX WATCH COLLEGE BOIS TAKE IT OFF!!!" lacks the kind of SCANDALOUS FLAVOUR I'd expect from a pay-per-view porn site. One would at least expect a little hot steamy ackshun? Unless there was a special guarantee they were really hot boys? XDDDD

-> has high expectations!!! of porn
11th-Nov-2007 05:07 pm (UTC)
screencap here of said stripping college bois! (warning, really not quite worksafe - it's a photo of my university newsletter, which carried it).

Maybe Brits are bored and this counts as STEAMY HOT ACTION for their repressed selves? :D

Expectations! are they ever a killer! ;) I am easy and as long as the concept doesn't break my brain, NO HARM NO FOUL! XD
12th-Nov-2007 03:30 am (UTC)
... Yeah, I wouldn't pay to view THAT. XDXDXD

(I'M A SINGAPOREAN, SURELY *I* SHOULD BE MORE REPRESSED??? XDXDXD Or maybe I'm less bored. Or rich. Or... man, I don't even know XDXDXD)
14th-Nov-2007 06:11 pm (UTC)
I wouldn't either! ;) But perhaps there were no previews and the payees only discovered what they had paid for AFTER they had paid for it. CUE OUTRAGE and queries of the "WHERE IS MY CLASSY PORN?!" variety!

You are a Singaporean with the Internet. Repression? We laugh at it!

Or maybe you're: Repressed onthe outside, deviant on the inside? XDD

Naw, you just crave more variety and excellence in your standards of sexual depravity.
12th-Nov-2007 12:38 pm (UTC)
Haha those pictures are so wrong. Usually you hear about people filming up girl's skirts and stuff, this is like the other way around!
14th-Nov-2007 06:07 pm (UTC) - I am all for equality in sexual perversity!
Yes indeed! The poor boys! I really (and sincerely!) hope that they are unidentifiable from the video! They are the most unwitting porn stars!

They are indeed SO WRONG! *grin!* When I first saw them I was D: 0___0 poor kids!
13th-Nov-2007 10:02 am (UTC)
Wow, your university life sure is interesting! XD

LOLOL, why on earth is the picture on the paper non-worksafe?
14th-Nov-2007 06:09 pm (UTC)
IT SURE IS! XDDDDD NEVER A DULL MOMENT! And several of my university peers are now ACCIDENTAL MOVIE STARS!

LOLOL, why on earth is the picture on the paper non-worksafe?
NOOOOOOO!!! Your young eyes must not be set upon such... such... MATURE SIGHTS!!! The joys of boys undressing in union gyms must be a sight saved for until you are OF AGE!

...what have you been looking at to raise your tolerance to such a level?! *worries*

XDDDDDDD (because I was still shocked by the picture)
15th-Nov-2007 10:39 am (UTC)
Awesome! I am totally looking forward to going to university! (Hey wait, if you're studying in London, then when I met you, were you having your holidays or something? :0 )

Whoa! Accidental Movie stars? (That's not a good thing, is it?)

*contemplates on what you have said for a long while...*
Um.... I have no idea.... All I thought was like
'oh, it's a pic of a guy undressing.'
'...wait. It's on some newspaper'

It's just that the thing that shocked me more was where the content is printed on. I don't worry about what I think. :P
15th-Nov-2007 03:09 pm (UTC)
XD! I've actually graduated already - it was my university, though, the one I got my first degree from. ;) I wasn't on holiday when we met :)) I was in... another type of school! Law school. A long, long road to qualificatiom.

XDD!! It's our union newsletter. Circulation: our university. ;) It just looks official!

I worry about what you think. *is protective of your mind* XDDDD
16th-Nov-2007 04:16 am (UTC)
Oh, I see. How's Law school?
What a wierd union newsletter. :P

LOL. XP
15th-Nov-2007 05:57 pm (UTC)
*peers at computer screen*

=O !
This page was loaded Aug 22nd 2017, 1:22 pm GMT.