?

Log in

No account? Create an account
trust me
BLAME IT ON SAM 
29th-Nov-2004 05:00 pm
Reborn - Yamamoto CHIBITA
giaan, this has to be the most pointless LJ post I have EVER made. *hearts you*

Everyone else, if you want to:

1. Correctly distinguish an iguana from a chameleon
2. Look at Tobey Maguire
3. Vindicate your suspicions of just how insane I really am:

Because pedantic lawyers-in-training simply must identify whether this lucky creature is an iguana or a chameleon.

Iguana



Chameleon



Tobey







*accidentally pushes giaan off bed while laughing too hard*
*cries* *apologises to her* *DIES*


And I said, "The last time we laughed this hard on this bed was when all three of us, giaan, Sam and I started living together, in the first few days, where we had absolutely no Internet whatsoever, (now we have gone off on a debate on the value of double negatives), I was showing them everything Paris (my computer) could do my Spider-man image collection, (we were all sitting on my bed [I have a tiny room]) and Sam saw the Iguana Picture (despite the true scientific identity of the creature) and said:

Sam: "Looks like just crawled out of a rubbish bin!"

Me: "WHAT DO YOU MEAN TOBEY MAGUIRE JUST CRAWLED OUT OF A RUBBISH BIN?!"

All of us: *erupt into laughter*

Sam: "The iguana! Not Tobey!"

*considers*

Sam: "Actually, both. They both look like they crawled out of a rubbish bin."

It's a memory that never fails to make me laugh. *is nuts*

My learned friend and I conclude that this creature is indeed a chameleon, and if anyone would like to dissent from our judgement, please leave your opinion and we will carefully consider it. < / INSANITY >

And just because there seems to be no better time to do crazy things like these, I've only ever shown nescienx this picture, but



I think it says, from what I can see, and guess/fill in: "Peter Parker lets Harry in on a secret". (The next line, you can read. XD It makes me blush to type it out.) I think it next says, "Aunt May and Uncle Ben are left heartbroken."

Comments 
29th-Nov-2004 09:20 am (UTC)
YOu are too hysterically funny! *G*

I left you another email on that wee project - just two wee changes - is it possible?
5th-Dec-2004 03:48 am (UTC)
*hugs* Certainly! Though I didn't save a working-copy version of the picture, so I'd be doing it from scratch, but sure. Beg pardon about the delay, I've had an awful week. *winces* But it will be in to you! *hugs*
29th-Nov-2004 09:22 am (UTC)
That is funny. LOL
5th-Dec-2004 03:49 am (UTC) - *wild grin*
Glad you liked it! *beams* Am beyond thrilled to hear that the insanity in my house isn't just confined to our walls. *beams*
29th-Nov-2004 09:32 am (UTC)
AHAHAHA "He's not wearing pants"???!?!?!?!?!?!?!

OOoooh chameleon...at least it ain't blending with his head.
29th-Nov-2004 04:26 pm (UTC)
Why not? I think it would look cool to have a chameleon blended into your head! And then you could go around and say to your friends "Look at me! I got this chameleon coming out of my head! Aren't I cool!" and they'd be so amazed at the fact you have a chameleon, coming out of your head!
5th-Dec-2004 03:51 am (UTC) - *GIGGLES*
I think it would look cool to have a chameleon blended into your head!

OMG <333 arrch! ^_____________6!

*bursts out laughing* YOU ROCK.
5th-Dec-2004 03:50 am (UTC) - *BURSTS OUT LAUGHING*
Totally. *evil grin* NO PANTS AT ALL. NONE. *grin*

*BURSTS OUT LAUGHING*

OOoooh chameleon...at least it ain't blending with his head.

*DIES LAUGHING* I NEVER THOUGHT OF THIS! *HUGE GRIN* BUT YES!
29th-Nov-2004 10:26 am (UTC)
ROTFL! Now you're making me think of Spiderpants 2. Or something like that. Y'know, the pants version. Cept that he really isn't wearing any.

And it's such a cute chameleon/iguana creature. Look at it nua away on Tobey's head XDD Somehow they seem to have the same expression...muuu...
5th-Dec-2004 03:53 am (UTC)
*BURSTS OUT LAUGHING* Oh my God, you're adorable. YOU ARE.

The pants version... when you replace every word with... - OH YOU JUST MADE ME THINK THE WORST THOUGHTS ABOUT HARRY? You know the scene where he goes, "LET'S SEE WHAT'S UNDER THE MASK..."

"WITH GREAT PANTS, COMES GREAT OMG."

And it's such a cute chameleon/iguana creature. Look at it nua away on Tobey's head XDD Somehow they seem to have the same expression...muuu...

*screams with laughter* OH, THIS IS TOO CUTE. *HUGS YOU* ESPECIALLY about it on Tobey's head.

29th-Nov-2004 12:34 pm (UTC)
random random random i'm going to malaysia in may next year yayay ^^ do you know when you're going to be there??
*hugs*
5th-Dec-2004 03:54 am (UTC) - OH MY GOD YOU'RE GONNA BE IN MALAYSIA?
*HUGS YOU* OH MY GOD YAY! I'm going to be in Singapore in June. OMG COME VISIT MY HOUSE? BUT YOU'RE COMING TO THE REGION? *HUGS* *CLINGS TO YOU* In London? *hugs*
6th-Dec-2004 02:10 am (UTC) - Re: OH MY GOD YOU'RE GONNA BE IN MALAYSIA?
I ave my flights confirmed now i'm going to be there from 27th May - 10th June.. I'm hoping possibly to extend the trip by a week, but i'm not sure yet..

I'd love to come visit you ^^, but i'm not sure if we're going to singapore this time... BUT i do remember something about my mum wanting to visit her sister, and she does like in sinapore ^^ yayaya *hugs*

You weren't at LAC ;_; i had a christmas card for you.
29th-Nov-2004 05:50 pm (UTC)
It looks like a hybrid lovechild of an iguana AND a chameleon. Got Mommy's figure, and Daddy's throat, and a bizarre cross of spines on his back!

Okay, it's probably a chameleon, maybe the photo you showed isn't representative of the whole population. XD

And given the resident animal life, isn't it more likely that he's crawled out of a desert island, not a rubbish bin? (He's not grubby enough) >D
5th-Dec-2004 03:56 am (UTC)
And given the resident animal life, isn't it more likely that he's crawled out of a desert island, not a rubbish bin?
Desert Island made me think Singapore - yep, tropical island it should have been XD - and HEH.

Got Mommy's figure, and Daddy's throat, and a bizarre cross of spines on his back!
THIS IS WHY I LOVE THE WAY YOU THINK. *HEARTS* *THROWS SELF AT YOU*
7th-Dec-2004 01:48 am (UTC)
THIS IS WHY I LOVE THE WAY YOU THINK. *HEARTS* *THROWS SELF AT YOU*
*goes down like a ton of bricks* *does not really mind at all*

Singapore isn't really deserted enough to be a desert usland. Though it certainly WOULD be convenient for us if eh didn crawl out of SIngapore one day..... >D
29th-Nov-2004 06:15 pm (UTC)
HEH.
5th-Dec-2004 03:56 am (UTC) - OMG BABY HI. *HUGS YOU*
*MISSES* *CLINGS TO* *ADORES* <3
5th-Dec-2004 06:28 pm (UTC)
*ADORES BACK*
29th-Nov-2004 09:45 pm (UTC)
Hee! HEE! Hee!

Love how they inserted the "not wearing pants" part into the paragraph about secrets and heartbreak... we all know what's the most important part. ::winks::
5th-Dec-2004 03:57 am (UTC) - *HUGS YOU*
ABSOLUTELY. *grin* They're hiding the most important fact in ... the midst of more important facts. *hugs you*
This page was loaded Aug 23rd 2017, 9:46 pm GMT.