?

Log in

No account? Create an account
trust me
Constantine - Ewan - Diego Luna - Your Fallen Angel 
29th-Apr-2005 11:27 am
Reborn - Yamamoto CHIBITA
New layout!

( I'll Be Your Fallen Angel )

Dedicated to firestorm717, because five-hour MSN plot-bunny storming is so incredibly fun, and because, together, we scare anyasy with my username. Chas-kun love. *grin*

anyasy! SQUEE~! *beams*

*hearts* sidereal

This post happened because I completed a 3,000-word coursework essay on the banker's duty of confidentiality in twelve hours. I am functioning on no sleep and Mr. Brightside. *wild grin*
Comments 
29th-Apr-2005 10:57 am (UTC)
John Constantine HEHEHE. That said, d00d, come online~! go to bed omg. XD
29th-Apr-2005 11:13 am (UTC) - Layout! *OMGTEHSQUEE*
^___^ *loves you muchly* Oh God, we have the best times on MSN ever! Oh oh oh, I have some new ideas for that Constantine/Sin City fanfic we were talking about (adding on to what I'd written in my writing journal), which I didn't even get a chance to type up, but rather jotted down on stick it notes (ran out of green ones so started on the pink hehe) today. Just three drabbles that I might string together into a longer prelude. And for once, no slash XD but there's angsty!angels so it's all good. Should star Goldie, Becky, and Nancy (in that order), third person omniscient unless I decide first person sounds better...honestly haven't written in first for a long time o_O.

Haha, while you were doing layout (and OMG it's soooo pretty! What're those two other guys in the pic? The middle one looks familiar) I changed my icons ^^. I still gotta fix up my Wonderland one (used in previous post of yours) since the wording and such is...eh...not very nice looking. Here's Balthazar though XD. You'll have to wait till I get crazy (or you make me crazy, which'll prob happen faster if we meet on MSN sometime) to see the last *hee*

...And now I've typed too much *shifty eyes* Gomen o_O;
29th-Apr-2005 11:19 am (UTC)
Hey...come online..can? Kinda need to talk to you. ^_^
29th-Apr-2005 11:27 am (UTC)
Aww, I <3 you too, sug! I'm so glad you're feeling better.
30th-Apr-2005 08:57 am (UTC)
woman!!! I love your new layout! It is sooooo coool. I'm NOT SO SURE about the taste in men.....(as always)....but it's way way cooooool! I miss you woman. =D
2nd-May-2005 12:42 pm (UTC)
yessss coursework done hope you had more sleep after that rather than over-time revision for ur exams!! I'm sure ull ace them no probs!! :)
8th-May-2005 03:36 am (UTC)
I love the song that's quoted in your layout <33 I had to re-read the line because I knew it sounded familiar and suddenly I hear Gwen Stefani singing it in my head :DD

13th-May-2005 06:17 am (UTC) - I'm not *quite* a stalker...
...oh, but I am. Ran across your childhood quirks over on tinted_glass and literally, cracked up. Especially so at the following:
In my convent school, we prayed. All the time. When we came to school - during assembly, after recess, before we went home. And every time we said the Hail Mary, at the line where they say, "Give us today our daily bread", I always wondered if it was Gardenia (a type of bread).

Dear Gods, girl, it's priceless.

Just thought I'd inform you. >.>; And announce befriendment?

Meow.
~The Notorious Miss Amanda
This page was loaded Aug 22nd 2017, 1:21 pm GMT.